2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 626

24 Apr 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Parrs Wood High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Parrs Wood High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsAudenshaw SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 4.02
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Evelyn Grace Academy
  • Evelyn Grace AcademySOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsThe Marlborough Science AcademyST ALBANS
  • 4.03
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 4.04
    date:
    05.12.2017
    venue:
    Monkwearmouth Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Monkwearmouth AcademySUNDERLANDshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 4.05
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Kirk Balk Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Kirk Balk AcademyBARNSLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsGarforth AcademyLEEDS
  • 4.06
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Nunthorpe Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Nunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsKing James´s SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.07
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Marling School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Marling SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 4.08
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Westbourne Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Westbourne AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 4.09
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    City Heights E-ACT Academy
  • City Heights E-ACT AcademySOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsRoding Valley SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 4.10
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Queen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCrispin SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 4.11
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Lord Williams´ School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lord Williams´ SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsCox Green SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.12
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Ashcombe School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ashcombe SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHaberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEY
  • 4.13
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Colne Community School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Colne Community SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.14
    date:
    game not played
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 4.15
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Hethersett Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hethersett AcademyNORWICHshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsLynn Grove AcademyGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 4.16
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Ormiston Shelfield Community Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ormiston Shelfield Community AcademyWALSALLshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.17
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENT
  • 4.18
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    St Robert of Newminster School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Robert of Newminster SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsWilliam Howard SchoolCARLISLE
  • 4.19
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Halewood Academy
  • Halewood AcademyKNOWSLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThe Brooksbank School Sports CollegeCALDERDALE
  • 4.20
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    William Farr CofE Comprehensive School
  • William Farr CofE Comprehensive SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsMirfield Free Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 4.21
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Whitgift School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHall Mead SchoolHAVERING
  • 4.22
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Carlton le Willows Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsShirebrook AcademyNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.23
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Barlow RC High School & Specialist Science College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Barlow RC High School & Specialist Science CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsWilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 4.24
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Richmond Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Richmond Park AcademyRICHMONDshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 4.25
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Malcolm Arnold Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Malcolm Arnold AcademyNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsRedborne Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.26
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Christ´s College, Guildford
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Christ´s College, GuildfordGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties3 - 5.shirtshortsDame Alice Owens SchoolMID HERTS
  • 4.27
    date:
    game not played
  • Churchill Academy & Sixth Form CentreNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsMangotsfield SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.28
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bede´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT8 - 3.shirtshortsMontgomery High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 4.29
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Becket Catholic School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Becket Catholic SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsNorthampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTON
  • 4.30
    date:
    05.12.2017
    venue:
    North Liverpool Academy
  • North Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsLymm High SchoolWARRINGTON
  • 4.31
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Downlands Community School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Downlands Community SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsWyvern CollegeEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 4.32
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Sandbach School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsBlue Coat CE SchoolOLDHAM
  • 4.33
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsManchester Creative & Media AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.34
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    St Martin´s School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsPenalties7 - 6.shirtshortsKing John SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.35
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Hele´s School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Hele´s SchoolPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.36
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Sheldon School
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsWestgate SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 4.37
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Ruislip High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ruislip High SchoolHILLINGDONshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s CollegeCROYDON
  • 4.38
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Liskeard School & Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Liskeard School & Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Peter´s CE High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.39
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Nene Park Academy
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsPenalties6 - 5.shirtshortsCarre´s Grammar SchoolKESTEVEN
  • 4.40
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Thomas More Catholic SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSamuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.41
    date:
    25.11.2017
    venue:
    Fred Longworth High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Fred Longworth High SchoolWIGANshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.42
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Arden School
  • Arden SchoolSOLIHULLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsTudor Grange AcademyWORCESTER & DISTRICT
  • 4.43
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College
  • Buttershaw Business & Enterprise CollegeBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS
  • 4.44
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Hurstmere School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWilliam Edwards AcademyTHURROCK
  • 4.45
    date:
    game not played
  • Sedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsBrentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.46
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Ashfield School
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsWest Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.47
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    11:30
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.48
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form Centre
  • St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsForest SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.49
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Baxter College
  • Baxter CollegeWYRE FOREST SCHOOL SPORTS PARTNERSHIPshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.50
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Blessed Robert Sutton Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Blessed Robert Sutton Catholic Sports CollegeBURTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsWest Coventry AcademyCOVENTRY
  • 4.51
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas More High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Thomas More High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsAET3 - 4.shirtshortsFinchley Catholic High SchoolBARNET
  • 4.52
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Hessle High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hessle High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 4.53
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Burnham Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Burnham Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsJohn Mason SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 4.54
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETS
  • 4.55
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.56
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Wickersley School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Wickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsTapton SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 4.57
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Toot Hill School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.58
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Rainhill Learning Village Multi Academy Trust
    kick-off:
    15:20
  • Rainhill Learning Village Multi Academy TrustST HELENSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 4.59
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Sandringham School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sandringham SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsRutlish SchoolMERTON
  • 4.60
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Emerson Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Emerson Park AcademyHAVERINGshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 4.61
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
  • Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsComberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.62
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    King Alfred´s Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsCarshalton Boys Sports CollegeSUTTON
  • 4.63
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Lytchett Minster Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lytchett Minster Upper SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.64
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties6 - 7.shirtshortsThe Snaith SchoolDONCASTER

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.