2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 125

22 Nov 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 18th October 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Truro SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshorts vThe Park SchoolYEOVILorISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 3.02
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Bridgnorth Endowed School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bridgnorth Endowed SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsLacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 3.03
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    North Bridge House Senior School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsArchbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDON
  • 3.04
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    All Hallows RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 3.05
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Ethelburga´s College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Queen Ethelburga’s CollegeYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsBury Grammar School BoysBURY METRO
  • 3.06
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Queen Elizabeth Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsMartin High SchoolNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.07
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward VI Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vshirtshortsBarlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 3.08
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Oasis Academy Lord´s HillSOUTHAMPTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsLeAF Studio SchoolBOURNEMOUTH
  • 3.09
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGHshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe Meridian SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
  • 3.10
    date:
    not known
  • Hammersmith AcademyWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHaileybury Turnford SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.11
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Da Vinci LEAD Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Da Vinci LEAD AcademyDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 8.shirtshortsThe Grange Senior SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 3.12
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Frogmore Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Frogmore Community CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshorts vshirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.13
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Lakes SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshorts vshirtshortsRed House AcademySUNDERLAND
  • 3.14
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas More RC School
  • St Thomas More RC SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshorts vshirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 3.15
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Blessed George Napier RC Specialist Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Blessed George Napier RC Specialist Sports CollegeBANBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsLakers SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 3.16
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Moorland School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Moorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top