2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Small Schools´ Cup

For Schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 7. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 142

18 Jun 2018

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Tamworth Enterprise College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tamworth Enterprise College & AET AcademyTAMWORTHshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsBlessed George Napier Catholic School & Sports CollegeBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.02
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Bredon Hill Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Bredon Hill AcademyWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsFive Acres High SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 3.03
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Moorland School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 3.04
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Ethelburga’s College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Queen Ethelburga´s CollegeYORK & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsLeeds City AcademyLEEDS
  • 3.05
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    The Charter School East Dulwich
  • The Charter School East DulwichSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSpires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.06
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner School
  • Bishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsSt John´s Preparatory & Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 3.07
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Dartmouth Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Dartmouth AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 16.shirtshortsTruro SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 3.08
    date:
    11.11.2017
  • Millfield Preparatory SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Park SchoolYEOVIL
  • 3.09
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Ralph Sadleir School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ralph Sadleir SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsForest Hall SchoolNORTH WEST ESSEX
  • 3.10
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Claremont School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsBede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 3.11
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Skegness Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 3.12
    date:
    05.12.2017
    venue:
    Chantry Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Chantry Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsOvingham Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
  • 3.13
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    ICENI Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Iceni AcademySOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsHorringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 3.14
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Christ The King Catholic Voluntary Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Christ The KingSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsWalton Priory Middle SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.15
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Francis Xavier SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsCarnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBE
  • 3.16
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Lacon Childe School
  • The Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsOswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 3.17
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Farringtons School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Greatfields SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsFarringtons SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.18
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Catshill Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Catshill Middle SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsWolverhampton Grammar SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON
  • 3.19
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    The Grange Senior School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Grange SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsArnoldKEQMS (AKS)BLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 3.20
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Adeyfield School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Adeyfield SchoolDACORUMshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsLinslade Academy TrustSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 3.21
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Wingfield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsAET4 - 5.shirtshortsOldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAM
  • 3.22
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Langley School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Langley SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.23
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Gordon´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gordon´s SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsFrogmore Community CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 3.24
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Gosforth Central Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gosforth Central Middle SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT9 - 2.shirtshortsSeaton Burn CollegeNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.25
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    St Michael´s Middle School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • St Michael´s CofE Middle School, ColehillPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsDedworth Middle SchoolSLOUGH
  • 3.26
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Bury Grammar School Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METROshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.27
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Middlecott Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Middlecott AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsSouth Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.28
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 6.shirtshortsOur Lady´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.29
    date:
    not known
  • Biddenham International School & Sports CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWestley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 3.30
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Trevelyan Middle School
  • Trevelyan Middle SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsClaremont Fan Court SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.31
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenison´s School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Archbishop Tenison´s CofE High SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.32
    date:
    05.12.2017
    venue:
    De Lacy Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • De Lacy AcademyWAKEFIELDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.