2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Schools’ Cup for Girls

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 216

10 Jan 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 20th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 2nd December 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    19.12.2017
    venue:
    Henry Beaufort School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Henry Beaufort SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsHeathside SchoolWOKING
  • 4.02
    date:
    05.12.2017
    venue:
    Beaumont School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.03
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsMalton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT
  • 4.04
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Flixton Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Flixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSt Wilfrid´s CE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 4.05
    date:
    09.01.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSandbach High School & 6th Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 4.06
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Queens´ School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsVandyke Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 4.07
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Penistone Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Penistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEYshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsWoodhey High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 4.08
    date:
    14.12.2017
    venue:
    South Bromsgrove High Academy Trust
  • South Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.09
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Warden Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Warden Park AcademyMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsAlleyn´s SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.10
    date:
    02.12.2017
    venue:
    Whitecross School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s Catholic High SchoolREDDITCH
  • 4.11
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.12
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Anthony Gell School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Anthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsWickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 4.13
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Highworth Warneford School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Highworth Warneford SchoolSWINDONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHanham Woods AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.14
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Elthorne Park High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Elthorne Park High SchoolEALING HIGHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCornelius Vermuyden SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.15
    date:
    16.12.2017
    venue:
    East Bergholt High School
  • East Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 4.16
    date:
    13.12.2017
    venue:
    Coombeshead Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Coombeshead AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top