2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Schools’ Cup for Girls

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 216

20 Nov 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    15.11.2017
  • Balby Carr Community AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY
  • 3.02
    date:
    18.11.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVEN
  • 3.03
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsSandbach High School & 6th Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 3.04
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Wiseman RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cardinal Wiseman RC High SchoolEALING HIGHshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 3.05
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Hanham Woods Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hanham Woods AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsPoole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 3.06
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsCleeve SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 3.07
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Flixton Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Flixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshorts vshirtshortsElton High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 3.08
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vshirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 3.09
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Charters School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsHighworth Warneford SchoolSWINDON
  • 3.10
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Toot Hill School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsAnthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 3.11
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Alsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.12
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsTrinity SchoolCARLISLE
  • 3.13
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    East Bergholt High School
  • East Bergholt High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vshirtshortsTaverham High SchoolNORWICH
  • 3.14
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Rainham Mark Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Rainham Mark Grammar SchoolMEDWAYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsCornelius Vermuyden SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 3.15
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshorts vshirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 3.16
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Tiverton High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vshirtshortsCoombeshead AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.17
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Malton School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Malton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 3.18
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Woodhey High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Woodhey High SchoolBURY METROshirtshorts vshirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 3.19
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Augustine´s Catholic High SchoolREDDITCHshirtshorts vshirtshortsBrockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.20
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Henry Beaufort SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Edmund´s Catholic SchoolPORTSMOUTH
  • 3.21
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Wilfrid´s CE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshorts vshirtshortsOur Lady´s Catholic High SchoolPRESTON
  • 3.22
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Alleyn´s School
  • Alleyn´s SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsLammas School & Sports CollegeWALTHAM FOREST
  • 3.23
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Stoke Newington School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Stoke Newington SchoolHACKNEYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.24
    date:
    17.11.2017
  • Kingsford Community SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsElthorne Park High SchoolEALING HIGH
  • 3.25
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Wolgarston High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.26
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Wickersley School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 3.27
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Heathside School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Heathside SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsOrleans Park SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.28
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsSpalding AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.29
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Marlborough School
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 3.30
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Warden Park AcademyMID SUSSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Richard´s Catholic CollegeSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 3.31
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Linton Village College
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Linton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsBeaumont SchoolST ALBANS
  • 3.32
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Vandyke Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Vandyke Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT11 - 4.shirtshortsRedborne Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top