2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Year 9 and 10 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 256

16 Oct 2017

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th October 2017.

  • 2.01
    date:
    09.10.2017
    venue:
    Copleston High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Copleston High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSir John Leman High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.02
    date:
    13.10.2017
    venue:
    Mounts Bay Academy 3G
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Mounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALLshirtshorts vshirtshortsSaltash.Net Community SchoolEAST CORNWALL
  • 2.03
    date:
    10.10.2017
    venue:
    Newman RC College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Newman RC CollegeOLDHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 2.04
    date:
    10.10.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:50
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.05
    date:
    30.10.2017
  • Bluecoat Academies TrustNOTTINGHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsRushcliffe SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 2.06
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Friesland SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsJohn Ferneley CollegeMELTON & RUTLAND
  • 2.07
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Frances Bardsley Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Frances Bardsley AcademyHAVERINGshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsTeddington SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.08
    date:
    12.10.2017
    venue:
    Spalding High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Spalding High SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsArthur Mellows Village CollegePETERBOROUGH
  • 2.09
    date:
    09.10.2017
    venue:
    Cornelius Vermuyden School
  • Cornelius Vermuyden SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsWestcliff High School for GirlsSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.10
    date:
    06.10.2017
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT9 - 2.shirtshortsBlatchington Mill SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.11
    date:
    12.10.2017
    venue:
    Maidstone Grammar School For Girls
    kick-off:
    16:45
  • Maidstone Grammar School For GirlsMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHarris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT
  • 2.12
    date:
    10.10.2017
    venue:
    Marlborough School
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsTheale Green SchoolREADING
  • 2.13
    date:
    16.10.2017
    venue:
    Ashfield School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshorts vshirtshortsCarlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 2.14
    date:
    16.01.2017
    venue:
    Stoke Newington School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Stoke Newington SchoolHACKNEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 2.15
    date:
    13.10.2017
    venue:
    Charlton School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsKingsmead SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 2.16
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Howden School
  • Howden SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.17
    date:
    10.10.2017
    venue:
    Durham Johnston School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT7 - 4.shirtshortsJohn Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 2.18
    date:
    10.10.2017
    venue:
    Meadowhead School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Meadowhead SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT8 - 5.shirtshortsCrofton AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 2.19
    date:
    11.10.2017
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Becket Catholic SchoolNORTHAMPTON
  • 2.20
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Henry Beaufort School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Henry Beaufort SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT7 - 3.shirtshortsKingdown Community SchoolMID WILTS
  • 2.21
    date:
    09.10.2017
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.22
    date:
    16.10.2017
    venue:
    St Angela´s Ursuline School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Angela´s Ursuline SchoolNEWHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsErith SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.23
    date:
    16.10.2017
    venue:
    Lymm High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lymm High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsArchbishop Temple SchoolPRESTON
  • 2.24
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Millfield School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsKing´s College TauntonTAUNTON
  • 2.25
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Hellesdon High School
  • Hellesdon High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsFlegg High SchoolGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 2.26
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • The Charter School North DulwichSOUTH LONDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsBexleyheath AcademyNORTH KENT
  • 2.27
    date:
    20.10.2017
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsSamuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.28
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Royal Docks Community SchoolNEWHAMshirtshorts vshirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.29
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Lydiard Park AcademySWINDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 2.30
    date:
    31.10.2017
    venue:
    John Warner School
  • John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.31
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    John Madejski Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Madejski AcademyREADINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsDitton Park AcademySLOUGH
  • 2.32
    date:
    13.10.2017
    venue:
    Beaumont School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Beaumont SchoolST ALBANSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 2.33
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Freman CollegeLEA VALLEYshirtshorts vshirtshortsWalthamstow AcademyWALTHAM FOREST
  • 2.34
    date:
    10.10.2017
    venue:
    Rainhill Learning Village Multi Academy Trust
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Rainhill Learning Village Multi Academy TrustST HELENSshirtshortsFT0 - 14.shirtshortsSale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.35
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s School
  • Queen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshorts vshirtshortsBournemouth School For GirlsBOURNEMOUTH
  • 2.36
    date:
    12.10.2017
    venue:
    Cedars Upper School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Cedars Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsRedborne Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.37
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Convent of Jesus & Mary Language CollegeBRENTshirtshorts vshirtshortsStanley Park High SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.38
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Dartford Grammar School For GirlsNORTH KENTshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe Eastwood AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.39
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Margaret Ward Catholic AcademySTOKE ON TRENTshirtshorts vshirtshortsAlsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 2.40
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 2.41
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsKensington Aldridge AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 2.42
    date:
    06.10.2017
    venue:
    Willingdon Community School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Willingdon Community SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEX
  • 2.43
    date:
    19.10.2017
    venue:
    Thirsk School & VI Form College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thirsk School & VI Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshorts vshirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.44
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshorts vshirtshortsCheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 2.45
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Woodchurch High SchoolWIRRALshirtshorts vshirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 2.46
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Cox Green SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshorts vshirtshortsCranbourne Business & Enterprise CollegeBASINGSTOKE
  • 2.47
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Malton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.48
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsLandau Forte CollegeDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 2.49
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Temple Moor High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Temple Moor High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsCastleford AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 2.50
    date:
    18.10.2017
    venue:
    St Bede´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshorts vshirtshortsFlixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.51
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Teignmouth Community SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshorts vshirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.52
    date:
    16.10.2017
  • Walney SchoolBARROW IN FURNESSshirtshorts vshirtshortsWilliam Howard SchoolCARLISLE
  • 2.53
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Alde Valley School
  • Alde Valley SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vshirtshortsBottisham Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 2.54
    date:
    20.10.2017
  • De Aston SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshorts vshirtshortsSt George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVEN
  • 2.55
    date:
    20.10.2017
    venue:
    Jubilee High School
  • Jubilee High SchoolWOKINGshirtshorts vshirtshortsHayes SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.56
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Minsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELDshirtshorts vshirtshortsSir Thomas Wharton AcademyDONCASTER
  • 2.57
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshorts vshirtshortsSwavesey Village CollegeHUNTINGDON
  • 2.58
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsMaghull High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.59
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Harwich and Dovercourt High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Harwich and Dovercourt High SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsChantry AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.60
    date:
    18.10.2017
  • Helsby High SchoolHALTONshirtshorts vshirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.61
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Durrington High SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshorts vshirtshortsGeorge Abbot SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.62
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • South Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe Friary SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 2.63
    date:
    09.10.2017
    venue:
    St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsTewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 2.64
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vshirtshortsTeign SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top