2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 397

24 Jan 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 2nd December 2017.

  • 4.01
    date:
    14.12.2017
    venue:
    Thurstable School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Thurstable SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHighsted Grammar SchoolSWALE
  • 4.02
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHugh Sexey Middle SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 4.03
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Congleton High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Congleton High SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsAET4 - 2.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 4.04
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Countesthorpe Leysland Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Countesthorpe Leysland Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsBrockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.05
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Weatherhead High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 4.06
    date:
    02.12.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsBelvidere SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.07
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsOnslow St Audrey´s SchoolMID HERTS
  • 4.08
    date:
    08.12.2017
    venue:
    Winston Churchill Sports College
  • Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsAshlyns SchoolDACORUM
  • 4.09
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Neale Wade Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Neale Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 4.10
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    Ponteland Community Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ponteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsPenalties1 - 4.shirtshortsNewminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 4.11
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Roundhay SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 4.12
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Wolfreton School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.13
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Orleans Park School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Orleans Park SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.14
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Katharine Lady Berkeley´s School
  • Katharine Lady Berkeley´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsTewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 4.15
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    St George´s Academy Sleaford
  • St George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVENshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsThe National C of E AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.16
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Lymm High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Castlebrook High SchoolBURY METROshirtshortsFT8 - 6.shirtshortsLymm High SchoolWARRINGTON
  • 4.17
    date:
    07.12.2017
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsHarris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT
  • 4.18
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Hackney Marshes
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsTanbridge House SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 4.19
    date:
    06.12.2017
    venue:
    Kesgrave High School
  • Kesgrave High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsNotre Dame High SchoolNORWICH
  • 4.20
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsTytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 4.21
    date:
    11.12.2017
    venue:
    Surbiton High Senior School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Surbiton High Senior SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsGrey Coat Hospital SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 4.22
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Fred Longworth High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Fred Longworth High SchoolWIGANshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsFlixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 4.23
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Linslade School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Linslade SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsGosford Hill SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.24
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Trinity Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 4.25
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Thomas Grant School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 4.26
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsGlenmoor & Winton AcademiesBOURNEMOUTH
  • 4.27
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSt Peter´s RC SchoolSOLIHULL
  • 4.28
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Broughton High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Broughton High SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsPenalties1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s Catholic High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 4.29
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    Wingfield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wingfield AcademyROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsBluecoat Academies TrustNOTTINGHAM
  • 4.30
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    South Axholme Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • South Axholme AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsHorizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY
  • 4.31
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    St Peter´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Peter´s CE High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 4.32
    date:
    08.12.2017
    venue:
    Downlands Community School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Downlands Community SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsDurrington High SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.