26 Apr 2018

2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA RUNNING IMP U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR GIRLS

Ties to be played on Wednesday 25 April 2018 at Playfootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 Kepier School 1-2 Thomas Telford School 12.15
A2 Mounts Bay Academy 5-0 Chancellors School 12.15
A3 Kepier School 1-3 Mounts Bay Academy 12.45
A4 Thomas Telford School 2-0 Chancellors School 12.45
A5 Kepier School 4-0 Chancellors School 13.15
A6 Thomas Telford School 3-4 Mounts Bay Academy 13.15

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Mounts Bay Academy
West Cornwall SFA
3 3 0 0 12 4 9
Thomas Telford School
Telford & Wrekin SFA
3 2 0 1 7 5 6
Kepier School
Sunderland SFA
3 1 0 2 6 5 3
Chancellors School
Mid Herts SFA
3 0 0 3 0 11 0

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 All Saints Catholic College 4-3 West Park School 12.15
B2 Cherwell School 2-1 Varndean School 12.15
B3 All Saints Catholic College 3-3 Cherwell School 12.45
B4 West Park School 7-0 Varndean School 12.45
B5 All Saints Catholic College 5-0 Varndean School 13.15
B6 West Park School 4-2 Cherwell School 13.15

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
All Saints Catholic College
Huddersfield SFA
3 2 1 0 12 6 7
West Park School
Derby & District SFA
3 2 0 1 14 6 6
Cherwell School
Oxford City SFA
3 1 1 1 7 8 4
Varndean School
Brighton & Hove SFA
3 0 0 3 1 14 0

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 Kepier School 5-1 Varndean School 13.30
PL2 Cherwell School 0-2 Chancellors School 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Mounts Bay Academy 4-6 West Park School 13.45
SF2 All Saints Catholic College 2-0 Thomas Telford School 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Mounts Bay Academy 4-5 Thomas Telford School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Varndean School 4-3 Cherwell School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final Kepier School 3-1 Chancellors School 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final West Park School 1-2 All Saints Catholic College 14.30

Top