2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 6 and 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 252

14 Mar 2018

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 5th February 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3rd March 2018.

  • 4.01
    date:
    26.02.2018
    venue:
    Hugh Sexey Middle School
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Hugh Sexey Middle SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsMounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALL
  • 4.02
    date:
    23.02.2018
    venue:
    Ponteland Community Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Ponteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 4.03
    date:
    27.02.2018
    venue:
    Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 4.04
    date:
    13.03.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    12:15
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.05
    date:
    02.03.2018
    venue:
    Flixton Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Flixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 4.06
    date:
    13.03.2018
    venue:
    All Saints Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • All Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsMillfield Science & Performing Arts CollegeBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
  • 4.07
    date:
    12.03.2018
    venue:
    Roding Valley School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Roding Valley SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsRoyal Russell SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.08
    date:
    03.03.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.09
    date:
    26.02.2018
    venue:
    Tapton School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Tapton SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 4.10
    date:
    09.03.2018
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 4.11
    date:
    08.03.2018
    venue:
    Orleans Park School
  • Orleans Park SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.12
    date:
    03.03.2018
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Bede´s Catholic Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 4.13
    date:
    26.02.2018
    venue:
    Goffs School
  • Goffs SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.14
    date:
    01.03.2018
    venue:
    Neale Wade Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Neale Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsReepham High School and CollegeNORWICH
  • 4.15
    date:
    06.03.2018
    venue:
    New River Sports Centre (4G)
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Alexandra Park SchoolHARINGEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsCastle View SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.16
    date:
    23.02.2018
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Gordano SchoolTAUNTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBohunt School WokinghamREADING

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top