2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 6 and 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 252

14 Mar 2018

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 15th January 2018 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3rd February 2018.

  • 3.01
    date:
    03.02.2018
    venue:
    Katharine Lady Berkeley´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Katharine Lady Berkeley´s SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsGordano SchoolTAUNTON
  • 3.02
    date:
    24.01.2018
    venue:
    Ashfield School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsTapton SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 3.03
    date:
    26.01.2018
    venue:
    Millfield Science & Performing Arts College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Millfield Science & Performing Arts CollegeBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYREshirtshortsFT9 - 2.shirtshortsArchbishop Temple SchoolPRESTON
  • 3.04
    date:
    29.01.2018
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsAET6 - 3.shirtshortsParkside AcademyBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 3.05
    date:
    07.02.2018
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsWest Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.06
    date:
    01.02.2018
    venue:
    Whitby High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsAll Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 3.07
    date:
    31.01.2018
    venue:
    Ovingham County Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Ovingham County Middle SchoolWEST TYNEshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsPonteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 3.08
    date:
    07.02.2018
    venue:
    Etonbury Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsGoffs SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.09
    date:
    07.02.2018
    venue:
    Mounts Bay Academy
  • Mounts Bay AcademyWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsTavistock CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.10
    date:
    29.01.2018
    venue:
    Hugh Sexey Middle School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Hugh Sexey Middle SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsTorquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.11
    date:
    26.01.2018
    venue:
    Ashcombe School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ashcombe SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.12
    date:
    29.01.2018
    venue:
    Roding Valley School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Roding Valley SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETS
  • 3.13
    date:
    13.02.2018
    venue:
    St Bede´s Catholic Middle School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Bede´s Catholic Middle SchoolREDDITCHshirtshortsFT8 - 4.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 3.14
    date:
    31.01.2018
    venue:
    Carlton le Willows Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsNeale Wade AcademyISLE OF ELY
  • 3.15
    date:
    01.02.2018
    venue:
    St Clement Danes School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsThe Marlborough Science AcademyST ALBANS
  • 3.16
    date:
    30.01.2018
    venue:
    Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsThe Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITY
  • 3.17
    date:
    01.02.2018
    venue:
    Greenshaw High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Greenshaw High SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsOrleans Park SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.18
    date:
    31.01.2018
    venue:
    Winsford Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Winsford AcademyVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsFlixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 3.19
    date:
    06.02.2018
    venue:
    Nunthorpe Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Nunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.20
    date:
    29.01.2017
    venue:
    St John´s CofE Foundation Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St John´s CofE Foundation Middle SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.21
    date:
    not known
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsNorth Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.22
    date:
    08.02.2018
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Charter School North DulwichSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.23
    date:
    05.02.2018
    venue:
    Durham Johnston School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Durham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsKingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD
  • 3.24
    date:
    22.01.2018
    venue:
    St Wilfrids Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • St Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELDshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.25
    date:
    30.01.2018
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsTrinity CE High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.26
    date:
    02.02.2018
    venue:
    Castle View School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Castle View SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsWestlands SchoolSWALE
  • 3.27
    date:
    09.02.2018
    venue:
    Bohunt School Wokingham
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Bohunt School WokinghamREADINGshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsKings´ SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 3.28
    date:
    30.01.2018
    venue:
    Royal Russell School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Royal Russell SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsChrist The King CollegeISLE OF WIGHT
  • 3.29
    date:
    02.02.2018
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.30
    date:
    29.01.2018
    venue:
    Surbiton High Senior School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Alexandra Park SchoolHARINGEYshirtshortsPenalties3 - 1.shirtshortsSurbiton High Senior SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.31
    date:
    01.02.2018
    venue:
    Summerhill School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Summerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.32
    date:
    29.01.2018
    venue:
    Reepham High School and College
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Reepham High School and CollegeNORWICHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWestley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.