2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 128

16 Nov 2017

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 4th November 2017.

  • 2.01
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMaghull High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.02
    date:
    15.11.2017
    venue:
    Frogmore Community College
  • Frogmore Community CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsAmersham SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.03
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Stretford Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Stretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMillom SchoolCOPELAND
  • 2.04
    date:
    09.11.2017
  • St James´ Catholic High SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.05
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshorts vshirtshortsPensby High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.06
    date:
    13.10.2017
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Dunstan´s Community SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 2.07
    date:
    not known
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Middlecott AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 2.08
    date:
    06.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward VI Grammar School
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsHavelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 2.09
    date:
    04.11.2017
  • The Queen Elizabeth AcademyNUNEATON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsAylestone Business & Enterprise CollegeHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.10
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    Ludlow CE School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ludlow CE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsWolverley CE Secondary SchoolWYRE FOREST SCHOOL SPORTS PARTNERSHIP
  • 2.11
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Bridgewater School
  • Bridgewater SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsBury Grammar School BoysBURY METRO
  • 2.12
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsKew House SchoolHOUNSLOW
  • 2.13
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Shirebrook Academy
  • Shirebrook AcademyNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsWingfield AcademyROTHERHAM
  • 2.14
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    The Swanage School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Swanage SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsKing´s College TauntonTAUNTON
  • 2.15
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsMoorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.16
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Charnwood College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Charnwood CollegeNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsThe Kibworth SchoolSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.17
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    Lingfield College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsArchbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.18
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    The Bicester School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Bicester SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsAlcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.19
    date:
    02.11.2017
  • Haverstock SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsE-ACT Burnham Park AcademyCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.20
    date:
    01.11.2017
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsNightingale AcademyENFIELD
  • 2.21
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    North Shore Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • North Shore AcademySTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsDurham Community Business CollegeCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 2.22
    date:
    06.11.2017
    venue:
    Nether Stowe School
  • Nether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTHshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsKing Edward VI High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.23
    date:
    game not played
  • Truro SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsGreat Torrington SchoolNORTH DEVON
  • 2.24
    date:
    04.11.2017
    venue:
    Lakelands Academy
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.25
    date:
    T.B.A.
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshorts vshirtshortsThe Causeway SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.26
    date:
    not known
  • Swindon AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsCarisbrooke CollegeISLE OF WIGHT
  • 2.27
    date:
    19.10.2017
    venue:
    Carnforth High School
    kick-off:
    15:25
  • Carnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBowland High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.28
    date:
    12.10.2017
    venue:
    Casterton Business & Enterprise College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Casterton Business & Enterprise CollegeMELTON & RUTLANDshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsBelvoir High SchoolMELTON & RUTLAND
  • 2.29
    date:
    18.10.2017
    venue:
    Goole High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Goole High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThe Armthorpe AcademyDONCASTER
  • 2.30
    date:
    30.10.2017
    venue:
    Ripon Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ripon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsLeeds City AcademyLEEDS
  • 2.31
    date:
    not known
  • Kempston Challenger Academy (KCA)BEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSir Frederic Osborn SchoolMID HERTS
  • 2.32
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    The Lakes College 3g
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Benedict´s Catholic High SchoolCOPELANDshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsStaindrop SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top