2017-2018 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Schools’ Cup

A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 544

15 Nov 2017

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 57
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 30th September 2017.

  • 1.01
    date:
    20.09.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Mills High School
  • Thomas Mills High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsIpswich SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 1.02
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Parkside School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Parkside SchoolBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsLightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALE
  • 1.03
    date:
    05.10.2017
    venue:
    Crookhorn College
  • Crookhorn CollegeHAVANT & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsOrmiston Six Villages AcademyWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 1.04
    date:
    03.10.2017
    venue:
    Alsop High School
  • Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThe Heath SchoolHALTON
  • 1.05
    date:
    27.09.2017
    venue:
    Derby Moor School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Derby Moor SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsThe JCB AcademySTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS
  • 1.06
  • Liskeard School & Community CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.07
    date:
    25.09.2017
    venue:
    Downend School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Downend SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsWrithlington SchoolBATH
  • 1.08
  • The Costello SchoolBASINGSTOKEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.09
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    Netherwood ALC
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Netherwood ALCBARNSLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsKirk Balk AcademyBARNSLEY
  • 1.10
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    Halewood Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Halewood AcademyKNOWSLEYshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsOrmiston Bolingbroke AcademyHALTON
  • 1.11
  • St Peter´s CE High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.12
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.13
    date:
    20.09.2017
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsBramhall High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.14
    date:
    29.09.2017
    venue:
    Weydon School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Peter´s Catholic Secondary SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.15
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.16
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    Impington Village College
  • Impington Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsCambourne Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 1.17
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Barlow RC High School & Specialist Science College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Barlow RC High School & Specialist Science CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsManchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 1.18
  • Neale Wade AcademyISLE OF ELYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
  • The National C of E AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
  • Little Heath SchoolREADINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
  • Thirsk School & VI Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
  • Samworth Church AcademyMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.23
  • Nunnery Wood High SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    Woodchurch High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Woodchurch High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsKirkby High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 1.25
    date:
    not known
  • Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsARK William Parker AcademySOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 1.26
  • Queen Elizabeth´s High School GainsboroughLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    CTC Kingshurst Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • CTC Kingshurst AcademySOLIHULLshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSidney Stringer AcademyCOVENTRY
  • 1.28
  • Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
    date:
    28.09.2017
  • St Edward´s CE Comprehensive SchoolHAVERINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsGravesend Grammar SchoolGRAVESHAM
  • 1.30
    date:
    30.09.2017
    venue:
    Milton Keynes Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Milton Keynes AcademyMILTON KEYNESshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSir Herbert Leon AcademyMILTON KEYNES
  • 1.31
  • Moorside High SchoolSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
    date:
    14.09.2017
    venue:
    Audenshaw School
  • Audenshaw SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsReddish Vale High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.33
  • Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.34
    date:
    04.10.2017
    venue:
    Marlborough School
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Gregory The Great SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 1.35
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    St Michaels CE High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Michaels CE High SchoolCHORLEY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsBroughton High SchoolPRESTON
  • 1.36
  • Groby Community CollegeWEST LEICESTERSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.37
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Christ´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Christ´s SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Heathland SchoolHOUNSLOW
  • 1.38
  • Everton Free School & Sixth Form CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.39
    date:
    26.09.2017
    venue:
    The Charter School North Dulwich
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The Charter School North DulwichSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 6.shirtshortsFulham College Boys´ SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 1.40
  • Upton By Chester High SchoolCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.41
    date:
    02.10.2017
    venue:
    Carlton le Willows Academy
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Ferneley CollegeMELTON & RUTLAND
  • 1.42
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.43
  • St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic Centre for LearningKNOWSLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.44
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Rossett School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsNorth Halifax Grammar SchoolCALDERDALE
  • 1.45
    date:
    05.10.2017
    venue:
    George Dixon Academy
  • George Dixon AcademyASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsCodsall Community High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
  • 1.46
  • Lady Manners SchoolCHESTERFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.47
    date:
    27.09.2017
    venue:
    Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar SchoolROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Kingsway SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.48
  • Parkwood AcademySHEFFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.49
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Harris Academy Beckenham
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Harris Academy BeckenhamBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsRoyal Docks Community SchoolNEWHAM
  • 1.50
    date:
    not known
  • Ark All Saints AcademySOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsDebden Park High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 1.51
  • Malton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.52
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.53
  • Felixstowe AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.54
  • Sawtry Village AcademyHUNTINGDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.55
  • Kenilworth SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.56
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Hazel Grove High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Hazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsWilliam Hulme´s Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 1.57
    date:
    03.10.2017
    venue:
    Gosforth Academy
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Gosforth AcademyNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsManor AcademyHARTLEPOOL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top