2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 10. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 116

27 Mar 2018

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 4th November 2017.

  • 2.01
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Kings House Sports Ground
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Hammersmith AcademyWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsHaverstock SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 2.02
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Lakelands Academy
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Grange Senior SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 2.03
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    Priory Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Priory AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsWetherby Senior SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 2.04
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    The Parker Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • The Parker AcademySOUTH NORTHANTSshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsShipston High SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.05
    date:
    08.11.2017
    venue:
    Boroughbridge High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Boroughbridge High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsBury Grammar School BoysBURY METRO
  • 2.06
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Ackworth School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ackworth SchoolWAKEFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHowden SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.07
    date:
    not known
  • Blue Coat SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsEllesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 2.08
    date:
    08.11.2017
    venue:
    The Meridian School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Meridian SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsEtonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.09
    date:
    19.10.2017
    venue:
    Winterton Community Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Winterton Community AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsHull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.10
    date:
    31.10.2017
    venue:
    Oldham Hulme Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bridgewater SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsOldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAM
  • 2.11
    date:
    04.11.2017
    venue:
    Newcastle School for Boys
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsTanfield School Specialist CollegeCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 2.12
    date:
    18.10.2017
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Peter & St Paul Catholic Voluntary AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 2.13
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar School
  • St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsTheale Green SchoolREADING
  • 2.14
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Phoenix Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Phoenix AcademyWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsClaremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.15
    date:
    not known
  • Sir William Romneys SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsDyson Perrins CE High SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICT
  • 2.16
    date:
    17.10.2017
    venue:
    Stretford Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Stretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSt Anne´s AcademyROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.17
    date:
    03.11.2017
  • Archbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCaterham SchoolSOUTH SURREY
  • 2.18
    date:
    19.10.2017
    venue:
    Claydon High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
  • 2.19
    date:
    31.10.2017
    venue:
    Ripon Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ripon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsAppleby Grammar SchoolCARLISLE
  • 2.20
    date:
    31.10.2017
    venue:
    Charnwood College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Charnwood CollegeNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsAnthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.21
    date:
    30.10.2017
    venue:
    Looe Community Academy
  • Looe Community AcademyEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsPlymouth Studio SchoolPLYMOUTH
  • 2.22
    date:
    12.10.2017
    venue:
    Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints RC High SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 2.23
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Ark Kings Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ark Kings AcademyKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsAylesford School and Sixth Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.24
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    St Thomas More RC School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Thomas More RC SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSt Edmund´s SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.25
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    LeAF Studio School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • LeAF Studio SchoolBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsAvon Valley CollegeSALISBURY
  • 2.26
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Skegness Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Skegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsHavelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 2.27
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Bridgwater College Academy
  • Bridgwater College AcademyBRIDGWATERshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.28
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Sir William Robertson Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sir William Robertson AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsCasterton Business & Enterprise CollegeMELTON & RUTLAND
  • 2.29
    date:
    not known
  • King Edward VI High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBrownhills SchoolWALSALL
  • 2.30
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Attleborough Academy Norfolk
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Attleborough Academy NorfolkSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.31
    date:
    19.10.2017
    venue:
    Portchester Community School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Portchester Community SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMshirtshortsPenalties5 - 3.shirtshortsE-ACT Burnham Park AcademyCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.32
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    The Causeway School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Causeway SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsAET1 - 0.shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.