2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for B Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U15 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition)

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 78

4 Jan 2018

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 13th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 2nd December 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    07.12.2017
    venue:
    St Bonaventures RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 3.02
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.03
    date:
    27.11.2017
    venue:
    King Alfred´s Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsMilton Keynes AcademyMILTON KEYNES
  • 3.04
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    St Edmund´s Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Edmund´s Catholic SchoolPORTSMOUTHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 3.05
    date:
    29.11.2017
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.06
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Hampton School
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.07
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsParmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.08
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.09
    date:
    game not played
  • Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 3.10
    date:
    12.12.2017
    venue:
    Ridgeway High School
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.11
    date:
    08.12.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.12
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Soutj Bromsgrove High
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bradley Stoke SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 3.13
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Plume School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMaidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 3.14
    date:
    not known
  • Winterton Community AcademySCUNTHORPEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 3.15
    date:
    18.12.2017
    venue:
    Sandbach School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsThe Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 3.16
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top