2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 89

21 Nov 2017

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th November 2017.

  • 2.01
    date:
    04.10.2017
    venue:
    Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsThurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.02
    date:
    not known
  • Maidstone Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.03
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Marlborough School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 2.04
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Hull Collegiate School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.05
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Walkden High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Walkden High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsBacup & Rawtenstall Grammar SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 2.06
    date:
    23.10.2017
    venue:
    Wolfreton School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.07
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 2.08
    date:
    not known
  • Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 2.09
    date:
    not known
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.10
    date:
    11.11.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.11
    date:
    06.11.2017
    venue:
    Vandyke Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Vandyke Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 2.12
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Shoreham Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 2.13
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.14
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Shrewsbury School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET1 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.15
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Rossett School
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.16
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    All Hallows Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • All Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.17
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.18
    date:
    11.11.2017
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    10:00
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.19
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    St Bonaventures RC School
  • St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.20
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.21
    date:
    03.11.2017
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 2.22
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Kingsdale School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsMonks Walk SchoolMID HERTS
  • 2.23
    date:
    01.11.2017
    venue:
    Eastbrook Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Eastbrook Comprehensive SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 2.24
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    All Hallows RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsLightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALE
  • 2.25
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 2.26
    date:
    10.11.2017
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.27
    date:
    09.11.2017
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.28
    date:
    06.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.29
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    BLGC Hacken Lane, Bolton
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Canon Slade SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.30
    date:
    02.11.2017
    venue:
    St Luke´s Science & Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHuish Episcopi SchoolYEOVIL
  • 2.31
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    Churchdown School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSheldon SchoolMID WILTS
  • 2.32
    date:
    07.11.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.