2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup

There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 49

3 Nov 2017

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 09:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 7th October 2017.

  • 1.01
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Healing School - A Science Academy
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Healing School - A Science AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.02
    date:
    05.10.2017
    venue:
    The Snaith School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 1.03
  • Giles AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.04
    date:
    07.10.2017
    venue:
    Penrice Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Penrice AcademyEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 1.05
    date:
    09.10.2017
    venue:
    Aston Manor School
  • Aston Manor SchoolASTON, ERDINGTON & SALTLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s Catholic High SchoolREDDITCH
  • 1.06
    date:
    25.09.2017
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.07
    date:
    02.10.2017
    venue:
    High Tunstall College of Science
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • High Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsKepier SchoolSUNDERLAND
  • 1.08
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.09
    date:
    06.10.2017
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.10
    date:
    25.09.2017
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsAlsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 1.11
    date:
    28.09.2017
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 1.12
    date:
    game not played
  • Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 1.13
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.14
    date:
    game not played
  • Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 1.15
    date:
    11.10.2017
    venue:
    Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College
  • Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 1.16
    date:
    02.10.2017
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Forest SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 1.17
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.18
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
    date:
    04.10.2017
    venue:
    Priestnall School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Priestnall SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.20
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
  • Whickham School & Sports CollegeGATESHEADshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
  • St George´s Catholic CollegeSOUTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.23
  • St Patrick´s RC High SchoolSALFORDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
    date:
    not known
  • Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMill Hill County High SchoolBARNET
  • 1.25
  • Harefield AcademyHILLINGDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
    date:
    13.10.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports College
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsHighgate Wood SchoolHARINGEY
  • 1.27
  • Monks Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.28
    date:
    02.10.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    16:10
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT14 - 0.shirtshortsThe Bicester SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 1.29
  • Dover Grammar School For BoysDOVERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.30
  • Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.