2017-2018 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 140

5 Dec 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Tuesday 17th October 2017 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.

  • 3.01
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Ridgeway High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.02
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Charlton School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsCardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 3.03
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Thomas Grant School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.04
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.05
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    ISCA Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • ISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsSt Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 3.06
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Harvey Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Harvey Grammar SchoolSHEPWAYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 3.07
    date:
    30.11.2017
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsSundorne School & Sports CollegeSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.08
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Kingsmeadow Community School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Kingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEADshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.09
    date:
    21.11.2017
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.10
    date:
    21.11.2017
    venue:
    Ashton On Mersey School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSwinton High SchoolSALFORD
  • 3.11
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsEtonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.12
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    Howard School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Howard SchoolMEDWAYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT
  • 3.13
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSt Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 3.14
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Canon Slade School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Canon Slade SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 3.15
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Sirius Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS
  • 3.16
    date:
    16.11.2017
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsThe Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 3.17
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    The Ravensbourne School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.18
    date:
    17.11.2017
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 3.19
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.20
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Whitecross School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 3.21
    date:
    23.11.2017
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsForest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
  • 3.22
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.23
    date:
    24.11.2017
    venue:
    Bacons College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Bacons CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsPenalties2 - 3.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 3.24
    date:
    04.12.2017
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsAET1 - 0.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 3.25
    date:
    20.11.2017
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 3.26
    date:
    01.12.2017
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.27
    date:
    13.11.2017
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 3.28
    date:
    14.11.2017
    venue:
    Weydon School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.29
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Ashfield School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.30
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Idsall School
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.31
    date:
    22.11.2017
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.32
    date:
    28.11.2017
    venue:
    Northgate High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLK

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top