2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 8 and 9 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 343

12 Dec 2016

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 14th November 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26th November 2016.

  • 4.01
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Stanley Park High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Stanley Park High SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsCharters SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.02
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    Christleton High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Christleton High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 4.03
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    Maidstone Grammar School For Girls
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Maidstone Grammar School For GirlsMAIDSTONEshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsKing John SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.04
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Rossett School
    kick-off:
    15:20
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT16 - 0.shirtshortsCrofton AcademyWAKEFIELD
  • 4.05
    date:
    06.12.2016
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsSt Albans Girls´ SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.06
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Sandbach High School & 6th Form College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sandbach High School & 6th Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSale Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 4.07
    date:
    05.12.2016
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.08
    date:
    game not played
  • Thirsk School & VI Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 4.09
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Charles Darwin School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Charles Darwin SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsConvent of Jesus & Mary Language CollegeBRENT
  • 4.10
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Bournemouth School for Girls
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bournemouth School For GirlsBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHenry Beaufort SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 4.11
    date:
    06.12.2016
    venue:
    Helsby High School
  • Helsby High SchoolHALTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsBroughton High SchoolPRESTON
  • 4.12
    date:
    05.12.2016
  • Malton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Academy @ Ridgewood TrustDONCASTER
  • 4.13
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Bourne Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsBottisham Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.14
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Blatchington Mill School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Blatchington Mill SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT9 - 3.shirtshortsCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 4.15
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    St Martin´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsEastbury Community SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 4.16
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Brockington College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.17
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Churston Ferrers Grammar School
  • Churston Ferrers Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBodmin CollegeEAST CORNWALL
  • 4.18
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Little Heath School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Little Heath SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsCox Green SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 4.19
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Lymm High School
  • Lymm High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsAlsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 4.20
    date:
    06.12.2016
    venue:
    Alder Grange Community and Technology School
  • Alder Grange Community and Technology SchoolROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsFlixton Girls´ SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 4.21
    date:
    02.12.2016
    venue:
    Harris Academy Falconwood
  • Harris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsMoulsham SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.22
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Esher CE High School
  • Esher CE High SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsCedars Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 4.23
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    John Spence High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 4.24
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s High School GainsboroughLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 4.25
    date:
    05.12.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsPenalties7 - 8.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 4.26
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Rainhill High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Rainhill High SchoolST HELENSshirtshortsFT4 > 2.shirtshortsArchbishop Temple SchoolPRESTON
  • 4.27
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Peter´s CE High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.28
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Tewkesbury School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tewkesbury SchoolCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsAbbeywood Community SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.29
    date:
    29.11.2016
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 4.30
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Hellesdon High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hellesdon High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCopleston High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 4.31
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Tupton Hall School
  • Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsRushcliffe SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.32
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    Hayes School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Hayes SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsColoma Convent Girls´ SchoolCROYDON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.