2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 87

13 Dec 2016

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th November 2016.

  • 2.01
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsSt Edmund´s SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 2.02
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsShrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.03
    date:
    game not played
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsLakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.04
    date:
    01.11.2016
    venue:
    Whitecross School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 2.05
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    Winston Churchill Sports College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.06
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsBarking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 2.07
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsAudenshaw SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 2.08
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Downlands Community School
  • Downlands Community SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENT
  • 2.09
    date:
    20.10.2016
    venue:
    Nene Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 2.10
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Sheldon School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsLydiard Park AcademySWINDON
  • 2.11
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Samuel Montague Playing Fields
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.12
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.13
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.14
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.15
    date:
    31.10.2016
    venue:
    St John The Baptist School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St John The Baptist SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 2.16
    date:
    12.10.2016
    venue:
    Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsThurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK
  • 2.17
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 2.18
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.19
    date:
    19.10.2016
    venue:
    St Aidan´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.20
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    Stewards Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Stewards AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 2.21
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Haslingden High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Haslingden High SchoolROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsTemple Moor High SchoolLEEDS
  • 2.22
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Carshalton Boys Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Carshalton Boys´ Sports CollegeSUTTONshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 2.23
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWest Hill SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 2.24
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSamuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.25
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    Sandbach School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsChorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.26
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Coombe Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsParmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.27
    date:
    20.10.2016
    venue:
    Ridgeway High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.28
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsHavelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 2.29
    date:
    20.10.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsPenalties1 < 3.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 2.30
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 2.31
    date:
    not known
  • Outwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsNunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 2.32
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMarches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIRE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.