2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 8 and 9 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 327

15 Jan 2016

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 30th November 2015 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th December 2015.

  • 5.01
    date:
    10.12.2015
    venue:
    Wade Deacon High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Wade Deacon High SchoolHALTONshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsTottington High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 5.02
    date:
    09.12.2015
    venue:
    Ruislip High School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Ruislip High SchoolHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsEastbury Comprehensive SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 5.03
    date:
    11.12.2015
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Roundhay SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 5.04
    date:
    08.12.2015
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Challoner RC SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 5.05
    date:
    11.12.2015
    venue:
    Winston Churchill Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEX
  • 5.06
    date:
    14.12.2015
    venue:
    Moulsham School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Moulsham SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsTaverham High SchoolNORWICH
  • 5.07
    date:
    14.01.2016
    venue:
    Charters School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsDrayton Manor High SchoolEALING HIGH
  • 5.08
    date:
    15.12.2015
    venue:
    Elton High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Elton High SchoolBURY METROshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 5.09
    date:
    17.12.2015
    venue:
    Kings´ School
  • Kings´ SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsHenry Beaufort SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 5.10
    date:
    03.12.2015
    venue:
    Coombeshead Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Coombeshead AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsHanham Woods AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 5.11
    date:
    09.12.2015
    venue:
    Cowley International College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Cowley International CollegeST HELENSshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsBlue Coat CE SchoolOLDHAM
  • 5.12
    date:
    07.12.2015
    venue:
    Anthony Gell School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Anthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 5.13
    date:
    16.12.2015
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsAET3 - 4.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 5.14
    date:
    08.01.2015
    venue:
    Cheney School
  • Cheney SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 5.15
    date:
    11.12.2015
    venue:
    Cornelius Vermuyden School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Cornelius Vermuyden SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsGreenshaw High SchoolSUTTON
  • 5.16
    date:
    10.12.2015
    venue:
    John Spence High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • John Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsTrinity SchoolCARLISLE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top