2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 17 Schools´ Cup

** New Competition **

Boys competition - 11 & 12 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 65

27 Nov 2015

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 14th August 2015 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th November 2015.

  • 2.01
    date:
    04.11.2015
    venue:
    Plymstock School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Plymstock SchoolPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMillfield SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 2.02
    date:
    07.11.2015
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For Boys
    kick-off:
    10:30
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENT
  • 2.03
    date:
    11.11.2015
    venue:
    Roundhay School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Roundhay SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHarrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.04
    date:
    14.11.2015
    venue:
    Repton School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsRepton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 2.05
    date:
    05.11.2015
    venue:
    Benton Park School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Benton Park SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSt Margaret´s CE AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 2.06
    date:
    18.11.2015
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 2.07
    date:
    11.11.2015
    venue:
    Wilsons School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wilsons SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBarking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 2.08
    date:
    11.11.2015
    venue:
    Bishop Wordsworth´s School
    kick-off:
    11:00
  • Bishop Wordsworth´s SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsChichester High School For BoysWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 2.09
    date:
    11.11.2015
    venue:
    Oldham Hulme Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar SchoolsOLDHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.10
    date:
    15.10.2015
    venue:
    Northfleet Technology College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northfleet Technology CollegeGRAVESHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsLangdon AcademyNEWHAM
  • 2.11
    date:
    12.11.2015
    venue:
    Thomas Mills High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Thomas Mills High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Thomas More High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 2.12
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Theale Green School
  • Theale Green SchoolREADINGshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsHarris Academy Chafford HundredTHURROCK
  • 2.13
    date:
    09.11.2015
    venue:
    Overton Grange School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Overton Grange SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.14
    date:
    05.11.2015
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsHayfield SchoolDONCASTER
  • 2.15
    date:
    12.11.2015
    venue:
    John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsPenalties2 - 1.shirtshortsBlessed George Napier RC Specialist Sports CollegeBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.16
    date:
    13.11.2015
    venue:
    Ibstock Place School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsThe Wellington AcademySALISBURY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top