2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 117

11 Jan 2016

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 9th November 2015 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 28th November 2015.

  • 3.01
    date:
    24.11.2015
    venue:
    Buckswood School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Thomas More RC SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 3.02
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Bury Grammar School Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METROshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.03
    date:
    17.11.2015
    venue:
    Claydon High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsChigwell SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 3.04
    date:
    28.11.2015
    venue:
    All Saints Catholic Language College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • All Saints Catholic Language CollegeROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.05
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Holsworthy Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Holsworthy Community CollegeNORTH DEVONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Keble SchoolSTROUD
  • 3.06
    date:
    02.12.2015
    venue:
    St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsStonehenge SchoolSALISBURY
  • 3.07
    date:
    25.11.2015
    venue:
    King Edward VI Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsHowden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.08
    date:
    23.11.2015
    venue:
    Ernulf Academy
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Ernulf AcademyHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsHaverstock SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 3.09
    date:
    25.11.2015
    venue:
    Wensleydale School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Wensleydale SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsStaindrop SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 3.10
    date:
    23.11.2015
    venue:
    Kirkbie Kendal School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kirkbie Kendal SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsCentral AcademyCARLISLE
  • 3.11
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Rawlins Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Rawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSir William Robertson AcademyKESTEVEN
  • 3.12
    date:
    27.11.2015
    venue:
    The Priory School
  • The Priory SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsPenalties3 - 5.shirtshortsOrmiston Six Villages AcademyWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 3.13
    date:
    game not played
  • Archbishop Sancroft CofE High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
  • 3.14
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Everest Community Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Everest Community AcademyBASINGSTOKEshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsGosford Hill SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.15
    date:
    23.11.2015
    venue:
    Lacon Childe School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsChurch Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 3.16
    date:
    game not played
  • NCHS - The Science CollegeNEWCASTLE UNDER LYMEshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsEnterprise South Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top