2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for B Teams

**New Competition** (for ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition)

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 70

18 Jan 2016

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 16th November 2015 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 5th December 2015.

  • 3.01
    date:
    04.12.2015
    venue:
    The Oxford Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 3.02
    date:
    01.12.2015
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 3.03
    date:
    05.12.2015
    venue:
    Tamworth Enterprise College
  • Tamworth Enterprise CollegeTAMWORTHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.04
    date:
    03.12.2015
    venue:
    John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
  • 3.05
    date:
    03.12.2015
    venue:
    Bradley Stoke School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Bradley Stoke SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.06
    date:
    07.12.2015
    venue:
    Kennet School
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsLydiard Park AcademySWINDON
  • 3.07
    date:
    05.12.2015
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.08
    date:
    14.12.2014
  • North Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.09
    date:
    03.12.2015
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENT
  • 3.10
    date:
    03.12.2015
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT8 - 2.shirtshortsMonks Walk SchoolMID HERTS
  • 3.11
    date:
    15.12.2012
    venue:
    William Howard School
    kick-off:
    12:15
  • William Howard SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.12
    date:
    05.12.2015
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsNorthgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.13
    date:
    02.12.2015
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 3.14
    date:
    04.12.2015
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Forest SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.15
    date:
    03.12.2015
    venue:
    St Bonaventures RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 8.shirtshortsWeydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 3.16
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top