2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

(For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9)

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 139

11 Dec 2015

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 19th October 2015 at 13:30 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 21st November 2015.

  • 3.01
    date:
    game not played
  • Wellfield Community SchoolEAST DURHAMshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsBedale High SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMOND
  • 3.02
    date:
    game not played
  • The Causeway SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsLingfield Notre Dame SchoolSOUTH SURREY
  • 3.03
    date:
    13.11.2015
    venue:
    Ibstock Place School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsAET4 - 2.shirtshortsTheale Green SchoolREADING
  • 3.04
    date:
    18.11.2015
    venue:
    Stover School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Stover SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsCape Cornwall SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 3.05
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Pensby High School
  • Pensby High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 3.06
    date:
    09.11.2015
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsKing´s SchoolCHESTER
  • 3.07
    date:
    24.11.2015
    venue:
    Debenham High School
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT13 - 1.shirtshortsStradbroke High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.08
    date:
    game not played
  • Christ The King Catholic Voluntary AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsThe Newark AcademyMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 3.09
    date:
    17.11.2015
    venue:
    Swindon Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Swindon AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsChipping Sodbury SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 3.10
    date:
    10.11.2015
    venue:
    Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:20
  • Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT5 - 7.shirtshortsStretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 3.11
    date:
    19.11.2015
    venue:
    Marriotts School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Marriotts SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsWollaston SchoolWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS
  • 3.12
    date:
    11.11.2015
    venue:
    Bedales School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Bedales SchoolHAVANT & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCarisbrooke CollegeISLE OF WIGHT
  • 3.13
    date:
    06.11.2015
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenison´s School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Archbishop Tenison´s SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsHaverstock SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 3.14
    date:
    25.11.2015
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsLangtree SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.15
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Ripon Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Ripon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.16
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsAET4 - 1.shirtshortsSt Edmund´s SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.17
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Holy Family RC & CE College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Holy Family RC & CE CollegeROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsManchester Health AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 3.18
    date:
    17.11.2015
    venue:
    De Warenne Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • De Warenne AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsShirebrook AcademyNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 3.19
    date:
    game not played
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 3.20
    date:
    18.11.2015
    venue:
    Great Torrington School
  • Great Torrington SchoolNORTH DEVONshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsBridgwater College AcademyBRIDGWATER
  • 3.21
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Blue Coat Cofe Academy
  • Blue Coat CofE AcademyWALSALLshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsTwycross House SchoolNUNEATON & DISTRICT
  • 3.22
    date:
    12.11.2015
    venue:
    Overstone Park School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Overstone Park SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsElizabeth Woodville School (SOUTH Campus)SOUTH NORTHANTS
  • 3.23
    date:
    18.11.2015
    venue:
    Oldham Hulme Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar SchoolsOLDHAMshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.24
    date:
    19.11.2015
    venue:
    Casterton Business & Enterprise College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Casterton Business & Enterprise CollegeMELTON & RUTLANDshirtshortsAET4 - 2.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 3.25
    date:
    11.11.2015
    venue:
    St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT7 - 3.shirtshortsDurand AcademyWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 3.26
    date:
    21.11.2015
    venue:
    Old Buckenham High School
  • Old Buckenham High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsArchbishop Sancroft CofE High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 3.27
    date:
    10.11.2015
    venue:
    Carnforth High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Carnforth High SchoolLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsCentral AcademyCARLISLE
  • 3.28
    date:
    04.12.2015
    venue:
    Anthony Gell School
  • Anthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsHumphrey Perkins High School & Community CentreNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.29
    date:
    25.11.2015
    venue:
    Malton School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Malton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsNorth Shore AcademySTOCKTON & DISTRICT
  • 3.30
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Lacon Childe School
  • Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsAylestone Business & Enterprise CollegeHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.31
    date:
    19.11.2015
    venue:
    St John´s School, Bishop Auckland. On 3G Turf.
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bishop Barrington Comprehensive SchoolBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsThomas Hepburn Community AcademyGATESHEAD
  • 3.32
    date:
    19.11.2015
    venue:
    Church Stretton School
  • Church Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsLudlow CE SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.