2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 162

4 Jan 2016

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 9th November 2015 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 28th November 2015.

  • 3.01
    date:
    07.12.2015
    venue:
    St Gregory´s Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENTshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Challoner RC Sports CollegeHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 3.02
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsBacons CollegeSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.03
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Lightcliffe Academy
  • Lightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.04
    date:
    24.11.2015
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.05
    date:
    27.11.2015
    venue:
    Christleton High School
  • Christleton High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.06
    date:
    23.11.2015
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsAudenshaw SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 3.07
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Marlborough School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 3.08
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Cheadle Hulme High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsRivington & Blackrod High SchoolBOLTON
  • 3.09
    date:
    24.11.2015
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsAll Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 3.10
    date:
    25.11.2015
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsNene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH
  • 3.11
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsSt Augustine´s RC High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.12
    date:
    03.12.2015
    venue:
    Whitgift School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBarking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 3.13
    date:
    20.11.2015
    venue:
    Cardinal Langley RC High School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Cardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.14
    date:
    24.11.2015
    venue:
    Lincroft School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lincroft SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 3.15
    date:
    04.12.2015
    venue:
    St Clere´s School
  • St Clere´s SchoolTHURROCKshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.16
    date:
    23.11.2015
    venue:
    Wolfreton School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.17
    date:
    game not played
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsEllesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORT
  • 3.18
    date:
    19.11.2015
    venue:
    Ponteland Community Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Ponteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsNewminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 3.19
    date:
    24.11.2015
    venue:
    Bohunt School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bohunt SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsGraveney SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.20
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Becket School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Becket SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe Newark AcademyMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 3.21
    date:
    27.11.2015
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 3.22
    date:
    25.11.2015
    venue:
    Rydens Enterprise School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Rydens Enterprise SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsAET5 - 7.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 3.23
    date:
    28.11.2015
    venue:
    Madeley Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsBishop Challoner RC SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 3.24
    date:
    27.11.2015
    venue:
    Torquay Boys´ Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.25
    date:
    02.12.2015
    venue:
    Thurston Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsLynn Grove AcademyGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 3.26
    date:
    27.11.2015
    venue:
    Shoreham Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsForest SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 3.27
    date:
    27.11.2015
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Margaret´s CE AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.28
    date:
    25.11.2015
    venue:
    Ridgeway High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 3.29
    date:
    19.11.2015
    venue:
    St Bede´s Catholic Middle School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • St Bede´s Catholic Middle SchoolREDDITCHshirtshortsFT0 - 18.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.30
    date:
    23.11.2015
    venue:
    Kennet School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsExmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 3.31
    date:
    26.11.2015
    venue:
    Harrogate Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Harrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsTemple Moor High SchoolLEEDS
  • 3.32
    date:
    23.11.2015
    venue:
    Langdon Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Langdon AcademyNEWHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.