8 Mar 2016

2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA IMPACT TROPHIES U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

Ties to be played on Monday 07 March 2016 at the Derby Soccerdome

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 St Aidan's CE High School 2-2 Sandwell Academy 12.00
A2 St Bede's Catholic College 0-3 Queens' School 12.15
A3 St Aidan's CE High School 3-2 St Bede's Catholic College 12.30
A4 Sandwell Academy 2-1 Queens' School 12.45
A5 St Aidan's CE High School 0-1 Queens' School 13.00
A6 Sandwell Academy 4-0 St Bede's Catholic College 13.15

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Sandwell Academy
Sandwell SFA
3 2 1 0 8 3 7
Queens' School
Watford & District SFA
3 2 0 1 5 2 6
St Aidan's CE High School
Harrogate & Craven SFA
3 1 1 1 5 5 4
St Bede's Catholic College
Bristol & South Gloucestershire SFA
3 0 0 3 2 10 0

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 Broughton High School 4-0 Priory City of Lincoln Academy 12.00
B2 St Birinus School 2-5 St Aloysius College 12.15
B3 Broughton High School 4-1 St Birinus School 12.30
B4 Priory City of Lincoln Academy 1-6 St Aloysius College 12.45
B5 Broughton High School 0-5 St Aloysius College 13.00
B6 Priory City of Lincoln Academy 1-2 St Birinus School 13.15

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
St Aloysius College
Islington & Camden SFA
3 3 0 0 16 3 9
Broughton High School
Preston SFA
3 2 0 1 8 6 6
St Birinus School
Vale of White Horse SFA
3 1 0 2 5 10 3
Priory City of Lincoln Academy
Lincoln & Gainsborough SFA
3 0 0 3 2 12 0

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 St Aidan's CE High School 1-0 Priory City of Lincoln Academy 13.30
PL2 St Birinus School 4-2 St Bede's Catholic College 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Sandwell Academy 4-2 Broughton High School 13.45
SF2 St Aloysius College 2-1 Queens' School 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Broughton High School 1-3 Queens' School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Priory City of Lincoln Academy 2-3 St Bede's Catholic College 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final St Aidan's CE High School 4-1 St Birinus School 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Sandwell Academy 2-4 St Aloysius College 14.30

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.