3 Jun 2016

2015-2016 Competitions

ESFA Under 18 North & East London Regional League

Table | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7

Show League Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Coopers Company & Coborn School
Havering SFA
4 4 0 0 15 2 12
Stanmore College
Harrow SFA
3 3 0 0 3 0 9
Rushcroft Foundation School
Waltham Forest SFA
4 3 0 1 6 10 9
The UCL Academy
Islington & Camden SFA
2 2 0 0 2 0 6
St Edward's CE Comprehensive School
Havering SFA
3 2 0 1 2 3 6
Tottenham UTC
Haringey SFA
3 2 0 1 3 6 6
Sydney Russell School
Barking & Dagenham SFA
7 1 0 6 1 6 3
Walthamstow Academy
Waltham Forest SFA
7 0 0 7 0 7 0

 

Show Week 1 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 17 October 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1.1 Tottenham UTC v Stanmore College
1.2 Coopers Company & Coborn School 1-0 Walthamstow Academy
1.3 St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School 0-3 Rushcroft Foundation School 08.10.15
1.4 The UCL Academy 1-0 Sydney Russell School

Show Week 2 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 14 November 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2.1 Stanmore College 1-0 Sydney Russell School
2.2 Rushcroft Foundation School v The UCL Academy
2.3 Walthamstow Academy 0-1 St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School
2.4 Tottenham UTC 1-6 Coopers Company & Coborn School

Show Week 3 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 28 November 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3.1 Coopers Company & Coborn School v Stanmore College
3.2 St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School v Tottenham UTC
3.3 The UCL Academy 1-0 Walthamstow Academy
3.4 Sydney Russell School 0-1 Rushcroft Foundation School

Show Week 4 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 12 December 2015

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4.1 Stanmore College 1-0 Rushcroft Foundation School
4.2 Walthamstow Academy 1-0 Sydney Russell School
4.3 Tottenham UTC v The UCL Academy
4.4 Coopers Company & Coborn School v St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School

Show Week 5 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5.1 St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School v Stanmore College
5.2 The UCL Academy v Coopers Company & Coborn School
5.3 Sydney Russell School 0-1 Tottenham UTC
5.4 Rushcroft Foundation School 1-0 Walthamstow Academy

Show Week 6 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 30 January 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6.1 Stanmore College 1-0 Walthamstow Academy
6.2 Tottenham UTC v Rushcroft Foundation School
6.3 Coopers Company & Coborn School 1-0 Sydney Russell School
6.4 St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School v The UCL Academy

Show Week 7 Fixtures

To be played on or before Saturday 27 February 2016

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7.1 The UCL Academy v Stanmore College
7.2 Sydney Russell School 0-1 St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School
7.3 Rushcroft Foundation School 1-7 Coopers Company & Coborn School
7.4 Walthamstow Academy 0-1 Tottenham UTC

Top