2014-2015 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Schools’ Cup for Girls

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 271

5 Dec 2014

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 10th November 2014 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 22nd November 2014.

  • 5.01
    date:
    25.11.2014
    venue:
    North Liverpool Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • North Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 5.02
    date:
    21.11.2014
    venue:
    King John School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • King John SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsStoke Newington SchoolHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 5.03
    date:
    27.11.2014
    venue:
    St Wilfrids Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Whitcliffe Mount SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT9 - 13.shirtshortsSt Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 5.04
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEX
  • 5.05
    date:
    21.11.2014
    venue:
    Cherwell School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsThe Castle SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 5.06
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsFullbrook SchoolWOKING
  • 5.07
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    Wickersley School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSt George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVEN
  • 5.08
    date:
    27.11.2014
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsNailsea SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 5.09
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Rossett School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsSt John´s School & Sixth Form CollegeBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 5.10
    date:
    27.11.2014
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 5.11
    date:
    21.11.2014
    venue:
    King Edward VII Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward VII AcademyWEST NORFOLKshirtshortsPenalties4 - 1.shirtshortsLynn Grove High SchoolGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 5.12
    date:
    25.11.2014
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 5.13
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    All Hallows Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • All Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 5.14
    date:
    28.11.2014
    venue:
    Congleton High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Congleton High SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHelsby High SchoolHALTON
  • 5.15
    date:
    22.11.2014
    venue:
    Stratford Upon Avon School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Stratford Upon Avon SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 4.shirtshortsThe De Ferrers AcademyBURTON & DISTRICT
  • 5.16
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    Shenley Brook End School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Shenley Brook End SchoolMILTON KEYNESshirtshortsFT7 - 5.shirtshortsRedborne SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top