2014-2015 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U13 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 98

4 Dec 2014

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Wednesday 15th October 2014 at 12:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 22nd November 2014.

  • 3.01
    date:
    11.11.2014
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 3.02
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Whitgift School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsSt Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 3.03
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsBoston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 3.04
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsNorthampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTON
  • 3.05
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsNorth Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 3.06
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    Glyn School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsRichard Challoner SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.07
    date:
    12.11.2014
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsHighfields SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 3.08
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.09
    date:
    06.11.2014
    venue:
    Hartford Church of England High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Hartford Church of England High SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 3.10
    date:
    21.11.2014
    venue:
    The Academy at Shotton Hall
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • The Academy at Shotton HallEAST DURHAMshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsSt Cuthbert´s High SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 3.11
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Monks Walk School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Monks Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK
  • 3.12
    date:
    not known
  • Howard SchoolMEDWAYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHinchley Wood SchoolKINGSTON
  • 3.13
    date:
    15.11.2014
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    09:45
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsDr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
  • 3.14
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    West Hill School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 3.15
    date:
    07.11.2014
    venue:
    King Alfred´s Academy
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.16
    date:
    25.11.2014
    venue:
    Stanley High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top