2014-2015 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 308

26 Oct 2015

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 10th November 2014 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 22nd November 2014.

  • 4.01
    date:
    27.11.2014
  • Phoenix High SchoolWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsOrleans Park SchoolRICHMOND
  • 4.02
    date:
    08.12.2014
    venue:
    Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsShoeburyness High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.03
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Rickmansworth School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Rickmansworth SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsBrampton Manor AcademyNEWHAM
  • 4.04
    date:
    05.12.2014
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 4.05
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsSawtry Community CollegeHUNTINGDON
  • 4.06
    date:
    13.11.2014
    venue:
    North Leamington School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • North Leamington SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsHighworth Warneford SchoolSWINDON
  • 4.07
    date:
    17.11.2014
    venue:
    Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsWilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 4.08
    date:
    24.11.2014
    venue:
    Cheney School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Cheney SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsMarlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
  • 4.09
    date:
    08.12.2014
    venue:
    Westholme School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Westholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT0 - 19.shirtshortsWade Deacon High SchoolHALTON
  • 4.10
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Grange School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Grange SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsHinchley Wood SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.11
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Tuxford Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tuxford AcademyWORKSOP, RETFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.12
    date:
    03.12.2014
    venue:
    Mossbourne Community Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Mossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT5 - 6.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 4.13
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Greenshaw High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Greenshaw High SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsHarris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT
  • 4.14
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    President Kennedy School
    kick-off:
    14:20
  • President Kennedy SchoolCOVENTRYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.15
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    West Bridgford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.16
    date:
    25.11.2014
    venue:
    St Richard´s Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Richard´s Catholic CollegeSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEX
  • 4.17
    date:
    28.11.2014
    venue:
    Kingsdale School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsAlleyn´s SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.18
    date:
    17.11.2014
    venue:
    Fazakerley School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Fazakerley High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsBroughton Hall High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 4.19
    date:
    27.11.2014
  • Stoke Newington SchoolHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Priory School (Orpington)BROMLEY
  • 4.20
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Meole Brace School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Meole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 4.21
    date:
    27.11.2014
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thorpe St Andrew High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsKing Edward VII AcademyWEST NORFOLK
  • 4.22
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    Poole High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Poole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt Osmund´s CofE Middle SchoolSOUTH & WEST DORSET
  • 4.23
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Unity College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Unity CollegeBURNLEYshirtshortsPenalties0 - 3.shirtshortsSt Mary´s Catholic CollegeWIRRAL
  • 4.24
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsJohn Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 4.25
    date:
    19.11.2014
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsNorthfield School & Sports CollegeSTOCKTON & DISTRICT
  • 4.26
    date:
    22.11.2014
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsNewall Green High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 4.27
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Hanham High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Hanham Woods AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsKingdown Community SchoolMID WILTS
  • 4.28
    date:
    18.11.2014
    venue:
    Mirfield Free Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Mirfield Free Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 4.29
    date:
    26.11.2014
    venue:
    Healing Multi-Academy Trust
  • Healing School Science AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsGoole High SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 4.30
    date:
    28.11.2014
    venue:
    Hinchingbrooke School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Hinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT0 - 11.shirtshortsComberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 4.31
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bishop Challoner RC SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsAET2 - 4.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.32
    date:
    20.11.2014
    venue:
    South Hunsley High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsRossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.