2014-2015 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup

** New Competition ** For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 100

27 Oct 2014

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 22nd August 2014 at 12:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th October 2014.

  • 2.01
    date:
    24.09.2014
    venue:
    Blacon High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Blacon High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThe Hawthorne´s Free SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.02
    date:
    08.10.2014
    venue:
    Batley Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Batley Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsSt Thomas a Becket Catholic Secondary SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 2.03
    date:
    not known
  • Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAvon Valley CollegeSALISBURY
  • 2.04
    date:
    02.10.2014
    venue:
    Enterprise South Liverpool Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Enterprise South Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT6 - 4.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.05
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    South Molton Community College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • South Molton Community CollegeNORTH DEVONshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsBroadlands AcademyBATH
  • 2.06
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Bow School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bow SchoolHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsStrood AcademyMEDWAY
  • 2.07
    date:
    not known
  • Langdon SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsUrsuline CollegeTHANET
  • 2.08
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Babington Community Sports College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Babington Community Sports CollegeLEICESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsNCHS - The Science CollegeNEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
  • 2.09
    date:
    not known
  • St Wilfrid´s CE High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 2.10
    date:
    13.10.2014
    venue:
    Wensleydale School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Wensleydale SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsNidderdale High School & Community CollegeHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.11
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    South Nottinghamshire Academy
  • South Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSaint John Houghton Catholic AcademyAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.12
    date:
    11.10.2014
    venue:
    Our Ladys RC High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Our Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsAET3 - 1.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.13
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsChesterton Community Sports CollegeNEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
  • 2.14
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Langtree School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Langtree SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsBethnal Green AcademyHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.15
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Richard Rose Central Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Richard Rose Central AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsRichard Rose Morton AcademyCARLISLE
  • 2.16
    date:
    10.10.2014
    venue:
    PACA School & Sixth Form Football Academy Brighton
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • PACA Sixth Form Football Academy BrightonBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBattle Abbey SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.17
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    The Elizabeth Woodville School (Roade)
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • The Elizabeth Woodville School (Roade)NORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsErnulf AcademyHUNTINGDON
  • 2.18
    date:
    30.09.2014
    venue:
    Newmarket Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Newmarket AcademyWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
  • 2.19
    date:
    13.10.2014
    venue:
    Nether Stowe School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Nether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTHshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.20
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    Seaton Burn College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Seaton Burn CollegeNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsUnity City AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.21
    date:
    01.10.2014
    venue:
    Ibstock Place School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSt John´s Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 2.22
    date:
    30.09.2014
    venue:
    Howden School & Technology College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Howden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsOutwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.23
    date:
    not known
  • Calderstones SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 2.24
    date:
    08.10.2014
    venue:
    Boston Grammar School
  • Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 2.25
    date:
    08.10.2014
    venue:
    Twycross House School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Twycross House SchoolNUNEATON & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsElizabeth Woodville School (SOUTH Campus)SOUTH NORTHANTS
  • 2.26
    date:
    29.09.2014
    venue:
    Church Stretton School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Church Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLakelands School & Sports CollegeNORTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.27
    date:
    29.09.2014
    venue:
    Alcester Town Football Club
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKingstone High SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.28
    date:
    06.10.2014
    venue:
    Stour Valley Community School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Stour Valley Community SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsClaydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.29
    date:
    07.10.2014
    venue:
    Cherry Willingham Community School
    kick-off:
    15:40
  • Cherry Willingham Community SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsDe Warenne AcademyDONCASTER
  • 2.30
    date:
    02.10.2014
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsChilton Cantelo SchoolYEOVIL
  • 2.31
    date:
    14.10.2014
    venue:
    Middlecott School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Middlecott SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsCromer AcademyNORTH NORFOLK
  • 2.32
    date:
    14.10.2014
    venue:
    Lingfield Notre Dame
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lingfield Notre DameSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.