2014-2015 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U13 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 98

10 Nov 2014

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 22nd August 2014 at 12:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th October 2014.

  • 2.01
    date:
    17.10.2014
    venue:
    South Hunsley High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 11.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.02
    date:
    06.10.2014
    venue:
    Graveney School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Graveney SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.03
    date:
    17.10.2014
    venue:
    North Liverpool Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • North Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSalendine Nook Academy TrustHUDDERSFIELD
  • 2.04
    date:
    22.10.2014
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENT
  • 2.05
    date:
    not known
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsJohn Mason SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 2.06
    date:
    21.10.2014
    venue:
    Harris Academy Falconwood
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Harris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHoward SchoolMEDWAY
  • 2.07
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    Monks Walk School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Monks Walk SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsPlume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 2.08
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT5 - 6.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.09
    date:
    03.11.2014
    venue:
    Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High SchoolCALDERDALEshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsWest Hill SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 2.10
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    Dr Challoner´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.11
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Ulverston Victoria High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ulverston Victoria High SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 2.12
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 2.13
    date:
    14.10.2014
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsAllenbourn Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.14
    date:
    17.10.2014
    venue:
    William Howard School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • William Howard SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSt Cuthbert´s High SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 2.15
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    St Bonaventures RC School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsLincroft SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.16
    date:
    08.10.2014
    venue:
    The Academy at Shotton Hall
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The Academy at Shotton HallEAST DURHAMshirtshortsPenalties3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s Catholic AcademySUNDERLAND
  • 2.17
    date:
    17.10.2014
    venue:
    Hartford Church of England High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Hartford Church of England High SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.18
    date:
    07.10.2014
    venue:
    All Saints´ Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • All Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 2.19
    date:
    17.10.2014
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.20
    date:
    13.10.2014
    venue:
    Chingford Foundation School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Chingford Foundation SchoolWALTHAM FORESTshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHinchley Wood SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.21
    date:
    05.11.2014
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.22
    date:
    20.10.2014
    venue:
    Lady Manners School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Lady Manners SchoolCHESTERFIELDshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsHighfields SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.23
    date:
    09.10.2014
    venue:
    The Redhill Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • The Redhill AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsAET4 - 5.shirtshortsBoston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
  • 2.24
    date:
    01.10.2014
    venue:
    Tamworth Enterprise College Belgrave Campus
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Avon Valley SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsNorthampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTON
  • 2.25
    date:
    14.10.2014
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 2.26
    date:
    06.10.2014
    venue:
    Holy Family Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 2.27
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    Alsop High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 2.28
    date:
    20.10.2014
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsMalet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.29
    date:
    16.10.2014
    venue:
    Myton School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Myton SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.30
    date:
    10.10.2014
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsAET4 - 6.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.31
    date:
    14.10.2014
    venue:
    Thurston Community College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsLynn Grove High SchoolGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 2.32
    date:
    14.10.2014
    venue:
    Richard Challoner School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Richard Challoner SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsThe Priory School (Orpington)BROMLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.