2013-2014 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

(For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9)

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 112

4 Nov 2013

Round 3

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 23rd September 2013 at 09:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th October 2013.

  • 3.001
    date:
    04.11.2013
    venue:
    De La Salle
  • De La Salle SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsNCHS - The Science CollegeNEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
  • 3.002
    date:
    09.10.2013
    venue:
    Henley In Arden School
    kick-off:
    16:20
  • Henley In Arden SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsAlcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 3.003
    date:
    14.10.2013
    venue:
    Church Stretton School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Church Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsRepton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 3.004
    date:
    not known
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortssee note1 < 0.shirtshortsMeopham Secondary SchoolGRAVESHAM
  • 3.005
    date:
    18.10.2013
    venue:
    King Arthur´s Community School
  • King Arthur´s Community SchoolYEOVILshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsTruro SchoolWEST CORNWALL
  • 3.006
    date:
    16.10.2013
    venue:
    Debenham CE High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Debenham CE High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsStradbroke High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.007
    date:
    15.10.2013
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School, Alford
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar School, AlfordCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSheringham High SchoolNORTH NORFOLK
  • 3.008
    date:
    07.10.2013
    venue:
    Blacon High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Blacon High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.009
    date:
    09.10.2013
    venue:
    Shirebrook Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Shirebrook AcademyNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsCherry Willingham Community SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 3.010
    date:
    17.10.2013
    venue:
    Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Oldham Hulme Grammar SchoolsOLDHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsGrange Grammar SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 3.011
    date:
    07.10.2012
    venue:
    Durham Community Business College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Durham Community Business CollegeCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsRichard Rose Morton AcademyCARLISLE
  • 3.012
    date:
    11.10.2013
    venue:
    Keynsham Town Football Club
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Broadlands AcademyBATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSETshirtshortsPenalties6 - 5.shirtshortsStonehenge SchoolSALISBURY
  • 3.013
    date:
    14.10.2013
    venue:
    Connaught School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Connaught SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH
  • 3.014
    date:
    14.10.2013
    venue:
    Urmston Grammar
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Urmston GrammarTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Thomas a Becket Catholic Secondary SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 3.015
    date:
    10.10.2013
    venue:
    All Saints Catholic Language College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • All Saints Catholic Language CollegeROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsOutwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.016
    date:
    11.10.2013
    venue:
    Nicholas Breakspear Catholic Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Nicholas Breakspear Catholic AcademyST ALBANSshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsElizabeth Woodville Secondary School (Kingsbrook)SOUTH NORTHANTS

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top