2013-2014 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation Schools’ Cup

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 641

11 Feb 2014

Round 6

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 9th December 2013 at 09:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18th January 2014.

  • 6.001
    date:
    14.01.2014
    venue:
    Taverham High School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Taverham High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 6.002
    date:
    17.01.2014
    venue:
    Calday Grange Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsPenalties0 - 2.shirtshortsSt Monica´s RC High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 6.003
    date:
    16.01.2014
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortssee note0 < 4.shirtshortsCalderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 6.004
    date:
    16.01.2014
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsBrooksbank School Sports CollegeCALDERDALE
  • 6.005
    date:
    22.01.2014
    venue:
    Wilnecote High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wilnecote High SchoolTAMWORTHshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 6.006
    date:
    10.01.2014
    venue:
    William Howard School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • William Howard SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsDyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL
  • 6.007
    date:
    15.01.2014
    venue:
    Queens´ School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET1 - 4.shirtshortsHoward SchoolMEDWAY
  • 6.008
    date:
    20.01.2014
    venue:
    West Bridgford School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsWest Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 6.009
    date:
    14.01.2014
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsSalendine Nook Academy TrustHUDDERSFIELD
  • 6.010
    date:
    22.01.2014
    venue:
    Redborne Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Alameda Middle SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsHarris Academy GreenwichBLACKHEATH
  • 6.011
    date:
    10.01.2014
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBrentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 6.012
    date:
    16.01.2014
    venue:
    Coombe Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsJohn Hampden Grammar SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE
  • 6.013
    date:
    09.01.2014
    venue:
    South Hunsley High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsConyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICT
  • 6.014
    date:
    10.02.2014
    venue:
    Winterbourne International Academy
  • Winterbourne International AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 6.015
    date:
    13.01.2014
    venue:
    Bluecoat Academy
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Bluecoat AcademyNOTTINGHAMshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsPark Hall AcademySOLIHULL
  • 6.016
    date:
    08.01.2014
    venue:
    St John The Baptist School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St John The Baptist SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top