2013-2014 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 18 Schools´ Trophy

Boys competition - Years 11 to 13 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 558

16 Jan 2014

Round 6

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 25th November 2013 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th December 2013.

  • 6.001
    date:
    17.12.2013
    venue:
    Barking Abbey School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Barking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsNorthfleet Technology CollegeGRAVESHAM
  • 6.002
    date:
    17.12.2013
    venue:
    Clevedon School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Clevedon SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsJohn Madejski AcademyREADING
  • 6.003
    date:
    15.01.2014
    venue:
    The Fallibroome Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 6.004
    date:
    13.12.2013
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsBalby Carr Community Sports CollegeDONCASTER
  • 6.005
    date:
    16.12.2013
    venue:
    Colne Community School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Colne Community SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsSouthend High School For BoysSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 6.006
    date:
    11.12.2013
    venue:
    Latymer Upper School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Latymer Upper SchoolWEST LONDONshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 6.007
    date:
    09.12.2013
    venue:
    Wath Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wath Comprehensive SchoolROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsWetherby High SchoolLEEDS
  • 6.008
    date:
    11.12.2013
    venue:
    Carre´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Carre´s Grammar SchoolKESTEVENshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThe Elizabeth Woodville School (Roade)NORTHAMPTON
  • 6.009
    date:
    18.12.2013
    venue:
    Ashington Football Club
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ashington High School Sports CollegeEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsWilliam Howard SchoolCARLISLE
  • 6.010
    date:
    08.01.2014
    venue:
    Mandeville School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Mandeville SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsBrooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 6.011
    date:
    16.12.2013
    venue:
    Madeley Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 6.012
    date:
    11.12.2013
    venue:
    Maplesden Noakes School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Maplesden Noakes SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsRichard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 6.013
    date:
    11.12.2013
    venue:
    St Bede´s School
  • St Bede´s SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsStanley Park High SchoolSUTTON
  • 6.014
    date:
    09.12.2013
    venue:
    Altrincham Boys´ Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Altrincham Boys´ Grammar SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsPenalties8 - 7.shirtshortsMaghull High SchoolSEFTON
  • 6.015
    date:
    10.12.2013
    venue:
    Arden School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Arden SchoolSOLIHULLshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsJohn Taylor High SchoolBURTON & DISTRICT
  • 6.016
    date:
    14.12.2013
    venue:
    Millfield School
  • Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsPlymstock SchoolPLYMOUTH

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top