2012-2013 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 Small Schools´ Trophy

** New Competition ** (for schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9)

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 113

29 Oct 2012

Round 3

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 1st October 2012 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13th October 2012.

  • 3.001
    date:
    18.10.2012
    venue:
    Lincoln Minster School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Lincoln Minster SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsDe Warenne AcademyDONCASTER
  • 3.002
    date:
    16.10.2012
    venue:
    Ark Kings Academy
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Ark Kings AcademyKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsPriory SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 3.003
    date:
    15.10.2012
    venue:
    Old Buckenham High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Old Buckenham High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsSt John´s Senior SchoolENFIELD
  • 3.004
    date:
    13.10.2012
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsNeville Lovett Community SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAM
  • 3.005
    date:
    19.10.2012
    venue:
    Cromer Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsCromer AcademyNORTH NORFOLK
  • 3.006
    date:
    not known
  • East Bridgwater Community SchoolBRIDGWATERshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSouth Molton Community CollegeNORTH DEVON
  • 3.007
    date:
    22.10.2012
    venue:
    Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsOasis Academy Media City UKSALFORD
  • 3.008
    date:
    19.10.2012
    venue:
    Lacon Childe School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsChurch Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 3.009
    date:
    17.10.2012
    venue:
    Broadlands School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Broadlands SchoolBATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSETshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 3.010
    date:
    16.10.2012
    venue:
    NCHS - The Science College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • NCHS - The Science CollegeNEWCASTLE UNDER LYMEshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsDe La Salle SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 3.011
    date:
    19.10.2012
    venue:
    Seaton Burn Community College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Seaton Burn Community CollegeNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsAppleby Grammar SchoolCARLISLE
  • 3.012
    date:
    22.10.2012
    venue:
    Guru Gobind Singh Khalsa College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Guru Gobind Singh Khalsa CollegeHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 9.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CE High SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 3.013
    date:
    11.10.2012
    venue:
    Unity City Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Unity City AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 3.014
    date:
    10.10.2012
    venue:
    Cokethorpe School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Cokethorpe SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsLangtree SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.015
    date:
    11.10.2012
    venue:
    Ibstock Place School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsPenalties6 - 5.shirtshortsChrist´s Hospital SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 3.016
    date:
    15.10.2012
    venue:
    Cherry Willingham Community School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Cherry Willingham Community SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsAET5 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bede´s AcademySCUNTHORPE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top