2012-2013 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

** New Competition ** (for ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Danone Nations Cup)

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 127

9 Jan 2013

Round 3

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 15th October 2012 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st December 2012.

  • 3.001
    date:
    11.12.2012
    venue:
    Oxted School
  • Oxted SchoolSOUTH SURREYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Matthew AcademyBLACKHEATH
  • 3.002
    date:
    04.12.2012
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsHerne Bay High Sports CollegeCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 3.003
    date:
    14.11.2012
    venue:
    St Aidan´s Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Aidan´s Catholic SchoolSUNDERLANDshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 3.004
    date:
    30.11.2012
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsHounsdown SchoolSOUTHAMPTON
  • 3.005
    date:
    05.12.2012
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Cardinal Heenan Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsSt Peter´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 3.006
    date:
    30.11.2012
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Bishop Challoner RC SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 3.007
    date:
    28.11.2012
    venue:
    All Saints´ Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • All Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.008
    date:
    05.12.2012
    venue:
    Churchdown School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsAET5 - 7.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 3.009
    date:
    23.11.2012
    venue:
    Ponteland Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ponteland Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsValley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.010
    date:
    01.12.2012
    venue:
    Grey Court School
  • Grey Court SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsKennet SchoolNEWBURY
  • 3.011
    date:
    26.11.2012
    venue:
    Bexley Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bexley Grammar SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer High SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.012
    date:
    26.11.2012
    venue:
    Boston Grammar School
  • Boston Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsPakefield High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.013
    date:
    04.12.2012
    venue:
    Wade Deacon High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Wade Deacon High SchoolHALTONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.014
    date:
    29.11.2012
    venue:
    Stanley High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 3.015
    date:
    05.12.2012
    venue:
    Maiden Erlegh School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Maiden Erlegh SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHarefield AcademyHILLINGDON
  • 3.016
    date:
    28.11.2012
    venue:
    Lancaster School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Lancaster School & Sports CollegeLEICESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsNorthampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top