2012-2013 Competitions

The Danone Nations Cup

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 656

6 Feb 2013

Round 6

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 10th December 2012 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th January 2013.

  • 6.001
    date:
    20.12.2012
    venue:
    Weydon School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 6.002
    date:
    16.01.2013
    venue:
    Isambard Community School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Isambard Community SchoolSWINDONshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsSt Clement Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 6.003
    date:
    04.02.2013
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsChurch Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 6.004
    date:
    12.01.2013
    venue:
    Hounsdown School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Hounsdown SchoolSOUTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 6.005
    date:
    19.01.2013
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENT
  • 6.006
    date:
    25.01.2013
    venue:
    Northampton School for Boys
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 6.007
    date:
    11.01.2013
    venue:
    Robert Bloomfield Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Robert Bloomfield AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsWestley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 6.008
    date:
    08.01.2013
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 6.009
    date:
    31.01.2013
    venue:
    St Thomas More High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Thomas More High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHarefield AcademyHILLINGDON
  • 6.010
    date:
    09.01.2013
    venue:
    St Bede´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsStanley High SchoolSEFTON
  • 6.011
    date:
    30.01.2013
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 6.012
    date:
    10.01.2013
    venue:
    Great Baddow High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Great Baddow High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsRiddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
  • 6.013
    date:
    30.01.2013
    venue:
    Nunthorpe School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Nunthorpe SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsKepier SchoolSUNDERLAND
  • 6.014
    date:
    25.01.2012
    venue:
    George Spencer Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • George Spencer AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSamworth Church AcademyMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 6.015
    date:
    28.01.2013
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Cardinal Heenan Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT10 - 2.shirtshortsRainhill High SchoolST HELENS
  • 6.016
    date:
    25.01.2012
    venue:
    Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Dronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top