13 May 2013

2012-2013 Competitions

ESFA DANONE NATIONS CUP FINALS

SATURDAY 11 MAY 2013

SMALL SCHOOLS SOCCER SEVENS

Group A Results | Group A Table | Group B Results | Group B Table > Semi Final > Final

Show Group A Results

Played at The Hive, Barnet Football Club Training Ground

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Esh CE Primary School
3-0 Brant Broughton CE and Methodist Primary School
13.00 hrs
2 Kettlefields Primary School
2-0 Clutton Primary School
13.00 hrs
3 Esh CE Primary School
1-0 Kettlefields Primary School
13.40 hrs
4 Brant Broughton CE and Methodist Primary School
3-4 Clutton Primary School
13.40 hrs
5 Esh CE Primary School
0-1 Clutton Primary School
14.20 hrs
6 Brant Broughton CE and Methodist Primary School
0-2 Kettlefields Primary School
14.20 hrs

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Esh CE Primary School
Durham City PSFA
3 2 0 1 4 1 6
Kettlefields Primary School
Cambridge & District SFA
3 2 0 1 4 1 6
Clutton Primary School
Bath PSFA
3 2 0 1 5 5 6
Brant Broughton CE and Methodist Primary School
Kesteven SFA
3 0 0 3 3 9 0

Show Group B Results

Played at The Hive, Barnet Football Club Training Ground

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 St Aidan's Catholic Primary School
1-2 St Mary's Catholic Primary School
13.00 hrs
2 Rickling C of E Primary School
2-0 Harwell Community Primary School
13.00 hrs
3 St Aidan's Catholic Primary School
0-3 Rickling C of E Primary School
13.40 hrs
4 St Mary's Catholic Primary School
1-0 Harwell Community Primary School
13.40 hrs
5 St Aidan's Catholic Primary School
0-1 Harwell Community Primary School
14.20 hrs
6 St Mary's Catholic Primary School
0-0 Rickling C of E Primary School
14.20 hrs

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Rickling C of E Primary School
Uttlesford PSFA
3 2 1 0 5 0 7
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Stafford & District PSFA
3 2 1 0 3 1 7
Harwell Community Primary School
Vale of White Horse PSFA
3 1 0 2 1 3 3
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School
Huyton PSFA
3 0 0 3 1 6 0

Show Semi Finals

Played at The Hive, Barnet Football Club Training Ground

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Esh CE Primary School
1-0 St Mary's Catholic Primary School
15.20 hrs
SF2 Rickling C of E Primary School
1-0 Kettlefields Primary School
15.20 hrs

Show Final

Played at The Hive, Barnet Football Club Training Ground

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Esh CE Primary School
0-2 Rickling C of E Primary School
16.00 hrs

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.