2011-2012 Competitions

ESFA Under 16 Schools’ Cup

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 250

21 Nov 2011

Round 4

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Tuesday 18th October 2011 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 5th November 2011.

  • 4.001
    date:
    08.11.2011
    venue:
    Northampton School For Girls
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Northampton School For GirlsNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsCherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 4.002
    date:
    10.11.2011
    venue:
    Priory Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Priory Sports CollegeBROMLEYshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.003
    date:
    03.11.2011
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsDownend Technology CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.004
    date:
    10.11.2011
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsKenton SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 4.005
    date:
    08.11.2011
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Queen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsMaiden Erlegh SchoolREADING
  • 4.006
    date:
    14.11.2011
    venue:
    Highsted Grammar School
  • Highsted Grammar SchoolSWALEshirtshortsPenalties2 - 1.shirtshortsSeaford Head Community SchoolOUSE VALLEY
  • 4.007
    date:
    10.11.2011
    venue:
    Trinity RC School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Trinity RC SchoolNOTTINGHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsMeadowhead SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 4.008
    date:
    07.11.2010
    venue:
    Woodhey High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Woodhey High SchoolBURY METROshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.009
    date:
    08.11.2011
    venue:
    Debenham CE High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Debenham CE High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsCounty Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 4.010
    date:
    08.11.2011
    venue:
    Shelley College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Shelley CollegeHUDDERSFIELDshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 4.011
    date:
    09.11.2011
    venue:
    Wilmslow High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Wilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsUrmston Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 4.012
    date:
    10.11.2011
    venue:
    Kings Langley School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Kings Langley SchoolDACORUMshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsStanborough SchoolMID HERTS
  • 4.013
    date:
    10.11.2011
    venue:
    St Benedict´s Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Benedict´s Catholic High SchoolCOPELANDshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 4.014
    date:
    05.11.2011
    venue:
    South Bromsgrove High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • South Bromsgrove High SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsCountesthorpe Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.015
    date:
    not known
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 4.016
    date:
    07.11.2011
    venue:
    South Holderness Technology College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • South Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsWilliam Farr SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top