2011-2012 Competitions

ESFA Under 12 Danone Nations Schools’ Cup

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 652

15 May 2012

Round 6

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Friday 2nd December 2011 at 13:30 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th January 2012.

  • 6.001
    date:
    13.01.2012
    venue:
    St Edmund Arrowsmith High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • St Edmund Arrowsmith High SchoolWIGANshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsMinsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELD
  • 6.002
    date:
    18.01.2012
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsFriesland SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 6.003
    date:
    12.01.2012
    venue:
    Brentwood County High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Brentwood County High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsKing Edward VII High SchoolWEST NORFOLK
  • 6.004
    date:
    12.01.2012
    venue:
    Oakfields Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakfields Community CollegeMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsThe Academy at Shotton HallEAST DURHAM
  • 6.005
    date:
    12.01.2012
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsWalkwood CE Middle SchoolREDDITCH
  • 6.006
    date:
    12.01.2012
    venue:
    Garforth Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Garforth AcademyLEEDSshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsRibblesdale High School Technology CollegeHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 6.007
    date:
    12.01.2012
    venue:
    Mountbatten School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Mountbatten SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 6.008
    date:
    10.01.2012
    venue:
    Meadowhead School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Meadowhead SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsFailsworth Sports CollegeOLDHAM
  • 6.009
    date:
    10.01.2012
    venue:
    Lode Heath Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lode Heath Sports CollegeSOLIHULLshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 6.010
    date:
    12.01.2012
    venue:
    Great Baddow High School
    kick-off:
    14:20
  • Great Baddow High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsHarefield AcademyHILLINGDON
  • 6.011
    date:
    10.01.2012
    venue:
    Bournemouth School For Boys
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Bournemouth School For BoysBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 6.012
    date:
    10.01.2012
    venue:
    Lealands High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Lealands High SchoolLUTONshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsBarking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 6.013
    date:
    15.12.2011
    venue:
    Woodbridge High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Woodbridge High SchoolREDBRIDGEshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsGlyn Technology SchoolCENTRAL SURREY
  • 6.014
    date:
    17.01.2012
    venue:
    Forest Hill School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Forest Hill SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsMarlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
  • 6.015
    date:
    12.01.2012
    venue:
    Trinity CE High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Trinity CE High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 6.016
    date:
    11.01.2012
    venue:
    St Margaret´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Margaret´s CE High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsPenalties4 - 1.shirtshortsSt Monica´s RC High SchoolBURY METRO

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top