2010-2011 Competitions

ESFA Under 18 Schools´ Trophy

Girls competition - Year 11 to 13 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 133

25 Nov 2010

Round 4

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 18th October 2010 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13th November 2010.

  • 4.001
    date:
    24.11.2010
    venue:
    Arrow Vale Community High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Arrow Vale Community High SchoolREDDITCHshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsRibston Hall High SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 4.002
    date:
    not known
  • Cardinal Heenan Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 4.003
    date:
    08.11.2010
    venue:
    Coloma Convent Girls´ School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Coloma Convent Girls´ SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT1 - 12.shirtshortsBarking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 4.004
    date:
    09.11.2010
    venue:
    Guthlaxton College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Guthlaxton CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsWootton Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.005
    date:
    24.11.2010
    venue:
    Parkstone Grammar School For Girls
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Parkstone Grammar School For GirlsPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT5 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 4.006
    date:
    05.11.2010
    venue:
    Heckmondwike Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Heckmondwike Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsBalby Carr Community Sports CollegeDONCASTER
  • 4.007
    date:
    not known
  • John Cleveland CollegeWEST LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsJohn Port SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 4.008
    date:
    11.11.2010
    venue:
    Beauchamp College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Beauchamp CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 4.009
    date:
    23.11.2010
    venue:
    King James School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • King James SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 4.010
    date:
    17.11.2010
    venue:
    Thurstable School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thurstable SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT16 - 1.shirtshortsThorpe St Andrew High SchoolNORWICH
  • 4.011
    date:
    04.11.2010
    venue:
    Redborne School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Redborne SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsLea Valley High SchoolENFIELD
  • 4.012
    date:
    18.11.2010
    venue:
    Maiden Erlegh School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Maiden Erlegh SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHighcliffe SchoolBOURNEMOUTH
  • 4.013
    date:
    22.11.2010
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsBridgnorth Endowed SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 4.014
    date:
    03.11.2010
    venue:
    Durham Gilesgate Sixth Form Centre
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Durham Gilesgate Sixth Form CentreBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 4.015
    date:
    24.11.2010
    venue:
    St John Bosco Arts College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St John Bosco Arts CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsThe Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 4.016
    date:
    12.11.2010
    venue:
    Priory Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Priory Sports CollegeBROMLEYshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsThe Canterbury High SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top