2010-2011 Competitions

ESFA Under 13 Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 416

20 Jan 2011

Round 5

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 22nd November 2010 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 4th December 2010.

  • 5.001
    date:
    13.01.2011
    venue:
    Nunthorpe School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Nunthorpe SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsAllertonshire SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMOND
  • 5.002
    date:
    14.01.2011
    venue:
    Wolfreton School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties2 - 0.shirtshortsTrent Valley Academy NorthLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
  • 5.003
    date:
    07.01.2011
    venue:
    Tupton Hall School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsSt Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 5.004
    date:
    13.12.2010
    venue:
    St Peter´s School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Peter´s SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsBreckland Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 5.005
    date:
    06.01.2010
    venue:
    Ormskirk School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ormskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIREshirtshortsPenalties0 - 3.shirtshortsBroughton Hall High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 5.006
    date:
    11.01.2011
    venue:
    Grange School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Grange School & Sports CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 5.007
    date:
    13.12.2010
    venue:
    Brimsham Green School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Brimsham Green SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 5.008
    date:
    13.01.2011
    venue:
    Coloma Convent Girls´ School
  • Coloma Convent Girls´ SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsQueens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 5.009
    date:
    18.01.2011
    venue:
    Burlington Danes School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Burlington Danes SchoolWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 11.shirtshortsJohn Madejski AcademyREADING
  • 5.010
    date:
    10.12.2010
    venue:
    St Simon Stock School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Simon Stock SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsWarden Park SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 5.011
    date:
    12.01.2011
    venue:
    Range High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Range High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 5.012
    date:
    game not played
  • Nelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALEshirtshortssee note1 < 0.shirtshortsCramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 5.013
    date:
    02.12.2010
    venue:
    St Martin in The Fields High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Martin in The Fields High SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsTheale Green Community SchoolREADING
  • 5.014
    date:
    14.12.2010
    venue:
    Northampton School For Girls
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Northampton School For GirlsNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsArchbishop Grimshaw RC SchoolSOLIHULL
  • 5.015
    date:
    14.12.2010
    venue:
    Piggott C of E School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Piggott C of E SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSimon Balle SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 5.016
    date:
    25.11.2010
    venue:
    St Wilfrids Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsUnity CollegeBURNLEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top