2010-2011 Competitions

ESFA Under 13 Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 416

15 Dec 2010

Round 4

Number of fixtures: 32
Draw published on Tuesday 9th November 2010 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20th November 2010.

  • 4.001
    date:
    08.12.2010
    venue:
    Sir Graham Balfour School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sir Graham Balfour SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.002
    date:
    game not played
  • St Joseph´s Sports CollegeBOLTONshirtshortssee note0 > 1.shirtshortsBroughton Hall High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 4.003
    date:
    23.11.2010
    venue:
    John Madejski Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • John Madejski AcademyREADINGshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsGraveney SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 4.004
    date:
    25.11.2010
    venue:
    Brimsham Green School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Brimsham Green SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsDownend Technology CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.005
    date:
    25.11.2010
    venue:
    St Bede´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bede´s RC High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT12 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Bosco Arts CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 4.006
    date:
    07.12.2010
    venue:
    Fairlands Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Fairlands Middle SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 4.007
    date:
    24.11.2010
    venue:
    Range High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Range High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsHelsby High SchoolHALTON
  • 4.008
    date:
    19.11.2010
    venue:
    Unity College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Penistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsUnity CollegeBURNLEY
  • 4.009
    date:
    22.11.2010
    venue:
    Maiden Erlegh School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Maiden Erlegh SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsTheale Green Community SchoolREADING
  • 4.010
    date:
    22.11.2010
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT8 - 5.shirtshortsKenton SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 4.011
    date:
    23.11.2010
    venue:
    De Lisle Catholic Science College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • De Lisle Catholic Science CollegeNORTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsArchbishop Grimshaw RC SchoolSOLIHULL
  • 4.012
    date:
    25.11.2010
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsRibston Hall High SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 4.013
    date:
    16.11.2010
    venue:
    Nunthorpe School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Nunthorpe SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsTrinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 4.014
    date:
    not known
  • Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortssee note0 > 1.shirtshortsColoma Convent Girls´ SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.015
    date:
    game not played
  • Haslingden High SchoolROSSENDALEshirtshortssee note0 > 1.shirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 4.016
    date:
    18.11.2010
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsNorthampton School For GirlsNORTHAMPTON
  • 4.017
    date:
    16.11.2010
    venue:
    Trent Valley Academy North
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Trent Valley Academy NorthLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 4.018
    date:
    18.11.2010
    venue:
    Simon Balle School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Simon Balle SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsAET4 - 2.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 4.019
    date:
    game not played
  • Richard Rose Central AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortssee note0 > 1.shirtshortsNelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALE
  • 4.020
    date:
    game not played
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortssee note0 > 1.shirtshortsAllertonshire SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMOND
  • 4.021
    date:
    16.11.2010
    venue:
    Piggott C of E School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Piggott C of E SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT6 - 4.shirtshortsEsher CE High SchoolKINGSTON
  • 4.022
    date:
    14.12.2010
    venue:
    Tupton Hall School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsThe Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 4.023
    date:
    24.11.2010
    venue:
    Comberton Village College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Comberton Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBreckland Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 4.024
    date:
    15.11.2010
    venue:
    South Hunsley High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties1 - 3.shirtshortsSt Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 4.025
    date:
    18.11.2010
    venue:
    Queens´ School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 4.026
    date:
    22.11.2010
    venue:
    St Peter´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Peter´s SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsCliff Park High SchoolGREAT YARMOUTH
  • 4.027
    date:
    24.11.2010
    venue:
    Warden Park School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Warden Park SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsHelenswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 4.028
    date:
    18.11.2010
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Simon Stock SchoolMAIDSTONE
  • 4.029
    date:
    22.11.2010
    venue:
    St Martin in The Fields High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Martin in The Fields High SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsEltham Hill Technology College For GirlsBLACKHEATH
  • 4.030
    date:
    18.11.2010
    venue:
    Toynbee School Community Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Toynbee School Community Sports CollegeEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsGrange School & Sports CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 4.031
    date:
    22.11.2010
    venue:
    St Georges Academy Sleaford
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Georges Academy SleafordKESTEVENshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 4.032
    date:
    23.11.2010
    venue:
    Burlington Danes School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Burlington Danes SchoolWEST LONDONshirtshortsPenalties3 - 2.shirtshortsFortismere SchoolHARINGEY

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.