2009-2010 Competitions

ESFA Under 18 Schools´ Trophy

Girls competition - Year 11 to 13

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 189

13 Nov 2010

Round 4

Draw published on Tuesday 10th November 2009.
Number of fixtures: 16

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 28th November 2009.

  • 4.001
    date:
    23.11.2009
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thorpe St Andrew High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsDiss High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLK
  • 4.002
    date:
    19.11.2009
    venue:
    Canterbury High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Canterbury High SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsLea Valley High SchoolENFIELD
  • 4.003
    date:
    not known
  • Highcliffe SchoolBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 4.004
    date:
    24.11.2009
    venue:
    Bridgnorth Endowed School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bridgnorth Endowed SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove High SchoolBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 4.005
    date:
    04.12.2009
    venue:
    St Wilfrid´s CE High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Wilfrid´s CE High SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 4.006
    date:
    30.11.2009
    venue:
    Trinity High School
  • Trinity High SchoolREDBRIDGEshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsBarking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 4.007
    date:
    03.12.2009
    venue:
    West Bridgford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsBeauchamp CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.008
    date:
    24.11.2009
    venue:
    John Madejski Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • John Madejski AcademyREADINGshirtshortsFT12 - 0.shirtshortsTheale Green Community SchoolREADING
  • 4.009
    date:
    24.11.2009
    venue:
    St Bede´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Bede´s SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsPriory Sports CollegeBROMLEY
  • 4.010
    date:
    25.11.2009
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT6 - 2.shirtshortsCity Technology College, KingshurstSOLIHULL
  • 4.011
    date:
    not known
  • Lord Williams´s SchoolOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLeon School & Sports CollegeMILTON KEYNES
  • 4.012
    date:
    23.11.2009
    venue:
    Caldew School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Caldew SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsNelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALE
  • 4.013
    date:
    25.11.2009
    venue:
    Norton Hill School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Norton Hill SchoolBATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSETshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsChurston Ferrers Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 4.014
    date:
    24.11.2009
    venue:
    Durham Gilesgate Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Durham Gilesgate Sports CollegeBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSt Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELD
  • 4.015
    date:
    26.11.2009
    venue:
    Noel Baker School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Noel Baker SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 4.016
    date:
    30.11.2009
    venue:
    Balby Carr Community Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Balby Carr Community Sports CollegeDONCASTERshirtshortsFT13 - 0.shirtshortsHipperholme & Lightcliffe High SchoolCALDERDALE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top