2009-2010 Competitions

Sponsor's Logo

ESFA Under 16 Royal Air Force Individual Schools’ Cup

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 64

13 Nov 2010

Round 2

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Tuesday 15th December 2009 at 15:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 30th January 2010.

  • 2.001
    date:
    27.01.2010
    venue:
    Rossett School
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsBirley Community CollegeSHEFFIELD
  • 2.002
    date:
    02.02.2010
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsEcclesbourne SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.003
    date:
    02.02.2010
    venue:
    HigH Arcal School
  • High Arcal SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsCastle SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 2.004
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    Thorpe St Andrew High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Thorpe St Andrew High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsFreman CollegeLEA VALLEY
  • 2.005
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    Bohunt School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bohunt SchoolHAVANT & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsLytchett Minster Upper SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.006
    date:
    05.02.2010
    venue:
    Tideway Community School
  • Tideway Community SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMagna Carta SchoolSPELTHORNE
  • 2.007
    date:
    04.02.2010
    venue:
    Dorcan Technology College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dorcan Technology CollegeSWINDONshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsThorns Community CollegeBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEY
  • 2.008
    date:
    01.02.2010
    venue:
    Ormskirk School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsOrmskirk SchoolWEST LANCASHIRE
  • 2.009
    date:
    27.01.2010
    venue:
    St Martin´s School
  • St Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsLord Grey SchoolMILTON KEYNES
  • 2.010
    date:
    04.02.2010
    venue:
    Range High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Range High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsHeckmondwike Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEY
  • 2.011
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    Backwell School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Backwell SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsBucklers Mead Community SchoolYEOVIL
  • 2.012
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    Biddick School Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Biddick School Sports CollegeCHESTER LE STREET & WASHINGTONshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsRipon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.013
    date:
    05.02.2010
    venue:
    William Farr School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • William Farr SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.014
    date:
    05.02.2010
    venue:
    Queens School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsDurrington High School of Business & TechnologyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 2.015
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    St Julie´s Catholic High School
  • St Julie´s Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsFlixton Girls´ High SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.016
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sudbury Upper School & Arts CollegeWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsWrenn SchoolWELLINGBOROUGH & RUSHDEN
Sponsor's Logo

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top