2009-2010 Competitions

ESFA Under 13 Individual Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 7 and 8 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 454

13 Nov 2010

Round 5

Number of fixtures: 16
Draw published on Monday 30th November 2009.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th December 2009.

  • 5.001
    date:
    07.12.2009
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsBackwell SchoolNORTH SOMERSET
  • 5.002
    date:
    04.12.2009
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsBrooksbank School Sports CollegeCALDERDALE
  • 5.003
    date:
    11.12.2009
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    12:45
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsBeccles Middle SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 5.004
    date:
    07.12.2009
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsBrimsham Green SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 5.005
    date:
    09.12.2009
    venue:
    Northampton School For Girls
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Northampton School For GirlsNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsLealands High SchoolLUTON
  • 5.006
    date:
    14.12.2009
    venue:
    St John Bosco Arts College
  • St John Bosco Arts CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsChellaston SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT
  • 5.007
    date:
    19.01.2010
    venue:
    Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsMaiden Erlegh SchoolREADING
  • 5.008
    date:
    14.12.2009
    venue:
    Swakeleys School
  • Swakeleys SchoolHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsSt Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 5.009
    date:
    08.12.2009
    venue:
    South Hunsley High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • South Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Holderness Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 5.010
    date:
    10.11.2009
    venue:
    Toynbee School Community Sports College
    kick-off:
    10:15
  • Toynbee School Community Sports CollegeEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsHighcliffe SchoolBOURNEMOUTH
  • 5.011
    date:
    14.12.2009
    venue:
    Queens School
  • Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET3 - 5.shirtshortsRaynes Park High SchoolMERTON
  • 5.012
    date:
    09.12.2009
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsNelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALE
  • 5.013
    date:
    11.12.2009
    venue:
    Hazelwick School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Hazelwick SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsHelenswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 5.014
    date:
    game not played
  • Whitby High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortssee note0 > 1.shirtshortsFreeston Business & Enterprise CollegeWAKEFIELD
  • 5.015
    date:
    16.12.2009
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsOldfields Hall Middle SchoolSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS
  • 5.016
    date:
    10.12.2009
    venue:
    Horsforth School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Horsforth SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMeadowhead SchoolSHEFFIELD

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top