2009-2010 Competitions

ESFA Under 13 Individual Schools´ Cup

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 873

13 Nov 2010

Round 6

Draw published on Tuesday 15th December 2009 at 15:00 hrs.
Number of fixtures: 16

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 16th January 2010.

  • 6.001
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    Kingsdown School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Kingsdown SchoolSWINDONshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 6.002
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    Felpham Community College
  • Felpham Community CollegeWEST SUSSEX WESTERNshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHoward of Effingham SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 6.003
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    Archbishop Beck Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Archbishop Beck Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsWilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 6.004
    date:
    19.01.2010
    venue:
    Chelmer Valley School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Chelmer Valley SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsForest Hill SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 6.005
    date:
    15.01.2010
    venue:
    Latymer Upper School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Latymer Upper SchoolWEST LONDONshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsHoward SchoolMEDWAY
  • 6.006
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Walbottle Campus Technology College
  • Walbottle Campus Technology CollegeNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Cuthbert´s High SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 6.007
    date:
    26.01.2010
    venue:
    West Bridgford School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsRoundhay SchoolLEEDS
  • 6.008
    date:
    15.01.2010
    venue:
    South Hunsley High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • South Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Axholme SchoolSCUNTHORPE
  • 6.009
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 3.shirtshortsDe La Salle SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 6.010
    date:
    22.01.2010
    venue:
    St Birinus School
  • St Birinus SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsPenalties0 - 3.shirtshortsBitterne Park SchoolSOUTHAMPTON
  • 6.011
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsMontsaye Community CollegeKETTERING & CORBY
  • 6.012
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsOur Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 6.013
    date:
    19.01.2010
    venue:
    Woodlands School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Woodlands SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBacons CollegeSOUTH LONDON
  • 6.014
    date:
    18.01.2010
    venue:
    Voyager School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Voyager SchoolPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsSt Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 6.015
    date:
    29.01.2010
    venue:
    Grange School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Grange School & Sports CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsISCA College of Arts & MediaEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 6.016
    date:
    19.01.2010
    venue:
    Lancaster School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Lancaster School & Sports CollegeLEICESTERshirtshortsAET4 - 5.shirtshortsJohn Port SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top