2009-2010 Competitions

ESFA Under 12 Danone Nations Schools’ Cup

Boys competition - Year 7

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 701

13 Nov 2010

Round 6

Draw published on Monday 7th December 2009 at 14:00 hrs.
Number of fixtures: 16

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 16th January 2010.

  • 6.001
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Conyers School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Conyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsBrooksbank School Sports CollegeCALDERDALE
  • 6.002
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    English Martyrs School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • English Martyrs SchoolHARTLEPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsTrinity SchoolCARLISLE
  • 6.003
    date:
    27.01.2010
    venue:
    Hadley Learning Community School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hadley Learning Community SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT4 - 8.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 6.004
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    St Martin´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 6.005
    date:
    15.01.2010
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsGlyn Technology SchoolCENTRAL SURREY
  • 6.006
    date:
    25.01.2010
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 6.007
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Woolwich Polytechnic School
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • Woolwich Polytechnic SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 6.008
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Archbishop Beck Catholic College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Archbishop Beck Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBirkdale High SchoolSEFTON
  • 6.009
    date:
    22.01.2010
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 6.010
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsTorquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 6.011
    date:
    19.01.2010
    venue:
    Jack Hunt School
  • Jack Hunt SchoolPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsFinchley Catholic High School For BoysBARNET
  • 6.012
    date:
    19.01.2010
    venue:
    Gunnersbury Catholic School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gunnersbury Catholic SchoolHOUNSLOWshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsBournemouth School For BoysBOURNEMOUTH
  • 6.013
    date:
    22.01.2010
    venue:
    Hungerhill School
    kick-off:
    12:00
  • Hungerhill SchoolDONCASTERshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsCity Technology College, KingshurstSOLIHULL
  • 6.014
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    South Hunsley High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • South Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties2 - 4.shirtshortsSt Cuthbert´s High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 6.015
    date:
    08.01.2010
    venue:
    Heckmondwike Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Heckmondwike Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt James´ CE School & Sports CollegeBOLTON
  • 6.016
    date:
    25.01.2010
    venue:
    Icknield High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Icknield High SchoolLUTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsNicholas Breakspear Catholic Sports CollegeST ALBANS

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top