2009-2010 Competitions

ESFA Under 18 Schools´ Trophy

Boys competition - Years 11 to 13

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 672

13 Nov 2010

Round 6

Draw published on Tuesday 15th December 2009 at 15:00 hrs.
Number of fixtures: 16

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 16th January 2010.

  • 6.001
    date:
    27.01.2010
    venue:
    Glyn Technology School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Glyn Technology SchoolCENTRAL SURREYshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsEastbury Comprehensive SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 6.002
    date:
    26.01.2010
    venue:
    Beauchamp College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Beauchamp CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsDe Ferrers Specialist Technical CollegeBURTON & DISTRICT
  • 6.003
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    Wolfreton School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBoston Spa SchoolLEEDS
  • 6.004
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Sharnbrook Upper School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Sharnbrook Upper SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsAlcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 6.005
    date:
    23.01.2010
    venue:
    LSE Sportsground
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Ernest Bevin CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsColne Community SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
  • 6.006
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Goffs School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Goffs SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsKing Edward VII High SchoolWEST NORFOLK
  • 6.007
    date:
    22.01.2010
    venue:
    Parrs Wood High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Parrs Wood High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsSt Margaret´s CE High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 6.008
    date:
    22.01.2010
    venue:
    Manchester Grammar School
  • Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsHoly Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
  • 6.009
    date:
    21.01.2010
    venue:
    Farmors School
  • Farmors SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsBeechen Cliff SchoolBATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSET
  • 6.010
    date:
    14.01.2010
    venue:
    Plymstock School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Plymstock SchoolPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsMillfield SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 6.011
    date:
    22.01.2010
    venue:
    Durham Gilesgate Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Durham Gilesgate Sports CollegeBISHOP AUCKLANDshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 6.012
    date:
    18.01.2010
    venue:
    Barking Abbey School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Barking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 6.013
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
  • Sandwell AcademyWEST BROMWICHshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsGeorge Spencer SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 6.014
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    Ashton On Mersey School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsDukeries CollegeWORKSOP, RETFORD & DISTRICT
  • 6.015
    date:
    22.01.2010
    venue:
    Hampton School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hampton SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsAET4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bede´s SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 6.016
    date:
    20.01.2010
    venue:
    Aylesbury Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Aylesbury Grammar SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsJohn Madejski AcademyREADING

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top